Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin  
Dropkin  
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte  
Walstad  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

May 3 - 8, 2022
Pool A
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.800  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.800  2-0  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.400  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.800  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.600  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-1  1-0 
Soo-Hyuk Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.400  1-1  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, MN
0.400  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.200  0-1  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, May 3, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Bruce Mouat Soo-Hyuk Kim 5-6    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs Karsten Sturmay 6-5    Final (EE)
Tue, May 3, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Brendan Bottcher Korey Dropkin 5-3    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Ryan Jacques 11-2    Final (6)
Tue, May 3, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Jason Gunnlaugson 6-5    Final (EE)
D Brad Gushue John Epping 7-4    Final (8)
Wed, May 4, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Ryan Jacques 7-4    Final (7)
D Brendan Bottcher Soo-Hyuk Kim 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, May 4, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe John Epping 7-3    Final (7)
D Bruce Mouat Jason Gunnlaugson 3-4    Final (EE)
Wed, May 4, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Karsten Sturmay 4-5    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Korey Dropkin 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, May 4, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Brendan Bottcher 6-4    Final (7)
B Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 7-8    Final (EE)
Thu, May 5, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Korey Dropkin 9-6    Final (7)
B John Epping Karsten Sturmay 6-3    Final (7)
Thu, May 5, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Soo-Hyuk Kim 5-4    Final (8)
B Brad Gushue Ryan Jacques 8-2    Final (6)
Thu, May 5, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brendan Bottcher Jason Gunnlaugson 7-6    Final (8)
C John Epping Brad Jacobs 2-6    Final (7)
Thu, May 5, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Bruce Mouat 8-4    Final (6)
C Brad Gushue Kevin Koe 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, May 6, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Korey Dropkin Soo-Hyuk Kim 6-4    Final (7)
C Karsten Sturmay Ryan Jacques 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, May 6, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Brendan Bottcher 3-8    Final (7)
D Brad Gushue Brad Jacobs 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, May 6, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Bruce Mouat Korey Dropkin 5-7    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Karsten Sturmay 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, May 6, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jason Gunnlaugson Soo-Hyuk Kim 6-3    Final (7)
D John Epping Ryan Jacques 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin  
Dropkin  
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte  
Walstad  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑