Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
Carruthers Final
Dropkin (5)
Edin 8th
Whyte
Schwaller Final
Brunner (8)
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

May 3 - 8, 2022
Pool A
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madeleine Dupont
Hvidovre, DEN
0.400  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Tabitha Peterson
St. Paul, MN
0.400  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Amber Holland
Kronau, SK
0.200  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Eunji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.600  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung, KOR
0.600  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
0.600  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Gimli, MB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.600  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Chaska, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, May 3, 22 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eunjung Kim Eunji Gim 4-8    Final (7)
B Jennifer Jones Madeleine Dupont 4-5    Final (EE)
Tue, May 3, 22 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Cory Christensen 9-4    Final (7)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Amber Holland 8-2    Final (6)
Tue, May 3, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Rachel Homan 4-6    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Tabitha Peterson 9-6    Final (EE)
Wed, May 4, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eunjung Kim Cory Christensen 11-6    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Amber Holland 7-8    Final (8)
Wed, May 4, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 5-4    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Tabitha Peterson 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, May 4, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tracy Fleury Eunji Gim 5-3    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Madeleine Dupont 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, May 4, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Eunjung Kim 7-3    Final (7)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Jennifer Jones 8-5    Final (8)
Thu, May 5, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Eunji Gim 7-5    Final (8)
D Tabitha Peterson Madeleine Dupont 12-2    Final (6)
Thu, May 5, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Tracy Fleury Cory Christensen 7-5    Final (EE)
D Anna Hasselborg Amber Holland 10-3    Final (7)
Thu, May 5, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Tabitha Peterson 9-6    Final (8)
D Eunjung Kim Rachel Homan 7-4    Final (8)
Thu, May 5, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Silvana Tirinzoni 8-6    Final (EE)
D Tracy Fleury Kerri Einarson 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, May 6, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madeleine Dupont Amber Holland 5-4    Final (8)
D Eunji Gim Cory Christensen 9-4    Final (8)
Fri, May 6, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Eunjung Kim 2-8    Final (5)
B Anna Hasselborg Jennifer Jones 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, May 6, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Eunji Gim 6-7    Final (EE)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Madeleine Dupont 6-1    Final (6)
Fri, May 6, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Cory Christensen 7-6    Final (8)
B Tabitha Peterson Amber Holland 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
Carruthers Final
Dropkin (5)
Edin 8th
Whyte
Schwaller Final
Brunner (8)
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑