The Curling Store Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 25 - 27, 2020
Pool A
Christina Black
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaylee Nodding
Lower Sackville, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marlee Powers
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Bradley
Charlottetown, PEI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylour Stevens
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Dartmouth, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Kitchener, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 25, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shelly Bradley Taylour Stevens 0-5    Final (6)
C Jill Brothers Marlee Powers 0-7    Final (6)
E Christina Black Colleen Jones 6-5    Final (8)
F Kaylee Nodding Theresa Breen 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Isabelle Ladouceur Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 7-2    Final (7)
E Suzanne Birt Tanya Hilliard 4-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colleen Jones Theresa Breen 2-4    Final (7)
B Christina Black Kaylee Nodding 9-4    Final (7)
C Shelly Bradley Jill Brothers 2-9    Final (7)
E Taylour Stevens Marlee Powers 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Isabelle Ladouceur Suzanne Birt 9-2    Final (6)
D Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Tanya Hilliard 1-9    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Christina Black Theresa Breen 6-4    Final (8)
D Colleen Jones Kaylee Nodding 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Taylour Stevens Jill Brothers 2-4    Final (8)
C Isabelle Ladouceur Tanya Hilliard 4-6    Final (7)
D Shelly Bradley Marlee Powers 8-5    Final (7)
E Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Suzanne Birt 1-5    Final (3)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Canadian teams rebound in Jonkoping

Canadian teams rebound in Jonkoping

Canada's Team Ladouceur (Picture: WCF) picked up their first win of the World Junior Curling Championship, with an 8-6 victory against Switzerland on Monday morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑