Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Curling Store Cashspiel -- A Event

Sep 25 - 27, 2020
A Event |
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)

Chad Stevens
A - Event

D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [13]
Chad Stevens

Paul Dexter

Paul Dexter
Travis Colter

D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [10]

Stuart Thompson

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 29
Winner also to 31
SCORES
  [15]

Brent MacDougall

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [11]
Travis Colter
CF2 - Sun 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [31]

Travis Colter

Qualifier

Travis Colter

D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Matthew Manuel

Matthew Manuel
CF - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [30]
Chad Stevens

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
B Event Winner must defeat
A Event Winner twice to advance.

Graeme Weagle

B - Event

Stuart Thompson
Chad Stevens

D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [24]
Stuart Thompson

Brent MacDougall
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [26]

Graeme Weagle
D9 - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [29]
Chad Stevens

Paul Dexter

D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 26
Winner also to 27
SCORES
  [22]

Paul Dexter

Graeme Weagle

-
Loser Out
SCORES
  [25]
Paul Dexter
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [28]
Stuart Thompson

Matthew Manuel
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [27]
Matthew Manuel

D5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
Winner also to 27
SCORES
  [23]

Matthew Manuel

Brent MacDougall

Matthew Manuel

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑