Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte 8th
Dropkin
Dunstone 8th
Brunner
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Edin 8th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GOLDLINE Valleyfield Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Oct 15 - 17, 2021
Pool A
Desjardins/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheal/Cheal
Valleyfield, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gargul/Beauchemin
Pointe Claire, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nugent/Lecouffe
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Grandy/Janssen
Pickering, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Horton/Morissette
Québec, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Comeau/Hebert
Valleyfield, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Furlotte/Daoust
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Waye/Retchless
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tremblay/Lanoue
Montreal, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Unionville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sanscartier/Brabant
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Laplante/Gibeau
Thurso, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 15, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Desjardins/Desjardins Nugent/Lecouffe 10-3    Final (7)
B Grandy/Janssen Comeau/Hebert 6-4    Final (7)
C Wasylkiw/Konings Sanscartier/Brabant 8-0    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cheal/Cheal Gargul/Beauchemin 7-2    Final (7)
B Adams/Robichaud Fellmann/Kovalchuk 9-2    Final (6)
C Liscumb/Liscumb Laplante/Gibeau 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tremblay/Lanoue Sanscartier/Brabant 10-9    Final (8)
B Wasylkiw/Konings Waye/Retchless 4-8    Final (8)
C Horton/Morissette Furlotte/Daoust 11-0    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laplante/Gibeau Fellmann/Kovalchuk 10-3    Final (6)
B Desjardins/Desjardins Gargul/Beauchemin 7-6    Final (8)
C Cheal/Cheal Nugent/Lecouffe 7-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Grandy/Janssen Furlotte/Daoust 8-2    Final (6)
B Comeau/Hebert Horton/Morissette 6-9    Final (7)
C Waye/Retchless Sanscartier/Brabant 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wasylkiw/Konings Tremblay/Lanoue 6-7    Final (8)
B Liscumb/Liscumb Fellmann/Kovalchuk 12-4    Final (7)
C Adams/Robichaud Laplante/Gibeau 0-8    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nugent/Lecouffe Gargul/Beauchemin 6-7    Final (8)
B Desjardins/Desjardins Cheal/Cheal 7-2    Final (6)
C Grandy/Janssen Horton/Morissette 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adams/Robichaud Liscumb/Liscumb 7-4    Final (7)
B Tremblay/Lanoue Waye/Retchless 5-10    Final (7)
C Comeau/Hebert Furlotte/Daoust 7-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte 8th
Dropkin
Dunstone 8th
Brunner
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Edin 8th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑