Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 20, 2020
Stirling/Kingan
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sjodin/Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Magnusson
Uppsala, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaare/Reinsalu
Tallinn, EST
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tammes/Jakobson
Tallinn, EST
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Sjodin/Edin 10-4    Final (7)
2 Heldin/Magnusson Turmann/Lill 7-3    Final (7)
3 Tammes/Jakobson Madisson/Kukner 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Kauste Kaare/Reinsalu 7-1    Final (7)
2 Turmann/Lill Szekeres/Nagy 4-8    Final (7)
3 Madisson/Kukner Stirling/Kingan 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Madisson/Kukner Sjodin/Edin 2-10    Final (6)
2 Tammes/Jakobson Kauste/Kauste 6-11    Final (7)
3 Heldin/Magnusson Kaare/Reinsalu 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Magnusson Tammes/Jakobson 5-6    Final (8)
2 Kauste/Kauste Stirling/Kingan 4-6    Final (8)
3 Kaare/Reinsalu Szekeres/Nagy 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaare/Reinsalu Turmann/Lill 6-12    Final (8)
2 Tammes/Jakobson Szekeres/Nagy 4-9    Final (7)
3 Kauste/Kauste Sjodin/Edin 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Heldin/Magnusson 8-7    Final (8)
2 Kauste/Kauste Madisson/Kukner 12-8    Final (8)
3 Tammes/Jakobson Turmann/Lill 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tammes/Jakobson Kaare/Reinsalu 7-8    Final (8)
2 Stirling/Kingan Szekeres/Nagy 8-5    Final (7)
3 Heldin/Magnusson Sjodin/Edin 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Turmann/Lill 5-4    Final (8)
2 Heldin/Magnusson Madisson/Kukner 5-8    Final (7)
3 Sjodin/Edin Szekeres/Nagy 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Kauste Szekeres/Nagy 8-5    Final (7)
2 Kaare/Reinsalu Sjodin/Edin 3-9    Final (7)
3 Madisson/Kukner Turmann/Lill 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑