Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 20, 2020
Stirling/Kingan
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sjodin/Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Magnusson
Uppsala, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaare/Reinsalu
Tallinn, EST
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tammes/Jakobson
Tallinn, EST
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Sjodin/Edin 10-4    Final (7)
2 Heldin/Magnusson Turmann/Lill 7-3    Final (7)
3 Tammes/Jakobson Madisson/Kukner 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Kauste Kaare/Reinsalu 7-1    Final (7)
2 Turmann/Lill Szekeres/Nagy 4-8    Final (7)
3 Madisson/Kukner Stirling/Kingan 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Madisson/Kukner Sjodin/Edin 2-10    Final (6)
2 Tammes/Jakobson Kauste/Kauste 6-11    Final (7)
3 Heldin/Magnusson Kaare/Reinsalu 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Magnusson Tammes/Jakobson 5-6    Final (8)
2 Kauste/Kauste Stirling/Kingan 4-6    Final (8)
3 Kaare/Reinsalu Szekeres/Nagy 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaare/Reinsalu Turmann/Lill 6-12    Final (8)
2 Tammes/Jakobson Szekeres/Nagy 4-9    Final (7)
3 Kauste/Kauste Sjodin/Edin 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Heldin/Magnusson 8-7    Final (8)
2 Kauste/Kauste Madisson/Kukner 12-8    Final (8)
3 Tammes/Jakobson Turmann/Lill 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tammes/Jakobson Kaare/Reinsalu 7-8    Final (8)
2 Stirling/Kingan Szekeres/Nagy 8-5    Final (7)
3 Heldin/Magnusson Sjodin/Edin 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Turmann/Lill 5-4    Final (8)
2 Heldin/Magnusson Madisson/Kukner 5-8    Final (7)
3 Sjodin/Edin Szekeres/Nagy 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Kauste Szekeres/Nagy 8-5    Final (7)
2 Kaare/Reinsalu Sjodin/Edin 3-9    Final (7)
3 Madisson/Kukner Turmann/Lill 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑