Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bronze for Heldin/Magnusson at WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Sep 17 - 20, 2020

Uppsala, Sweden
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
PF/G: 8.84  
PA/G: 7.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Johanna Heldin/Daniel Magnusson (Uppsala, SWE) won 9-7 over Oona Kauste/Aku Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN) in the Bronze Medal game at the WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International in Tallinn, Estonia. of the WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International in Tallinn, Estonia; Johanna Heldin/Daniel Magnusson (Uppsala, SWE) won 9-7 over Oona Kauste/Aku Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN) in the Bronze Medal game at the WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International in Tallinn, Estonia. Heldin/Magnusson lost 7-6 to Jayne Stirling/Fraser Kingan (Stirling, SCO) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International in Tallinn, Estonia; and won 5-4 over Triin Madisson/Karl Kukner (Tallinn, EST) in the quarterfinals. of the WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International in Tallinn, Estonia;
 
Heldin/Magnusson finished 3-3 in the 18 team WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International qualifying round, held September 17 - 20 in , . In their opening game, Heldin/Magnusson defeated Marie Turmann/Harri Lill (Tallinn, EST) 7-3, then won 9-1 against Karoliine Kaare/Mikk Reinsalu (Tallinn, EST). Heldin/Magnusson went on to lose 6-5 against Marcella Tammes/Andres Jakobson (Tallinn, EST). Heldin/Magnusson lost 8-7 to Stirling/Kingan where Heldin/Magnusson responded with a 8-7 win over Emma Sjodin/Niklas Edin (Karlstad, SWE). Heldin/Magnusson went on to lose 8-5 against Madisson/Kukner in their final qualifying round match.
 
Heldin/Magnusson ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑