Alberta Curling Series: Avonair -- Round-Robin

Oct 1 - 3, 2021
Pool A
Unchi Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adele Kezama
St Albert, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Scott
Edmoton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tiffany Steuber
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Marla Sherrer
Lacombe, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabby Wood
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Deb Santos
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Selena Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pam Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wytrychowski
Airdrie, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shiella Cowan
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Krysta Hilker
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Pierce
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elysa Crough
Edmonton , AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Borys
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 1, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Unchi Gim Adele Kezama 6-0    Final (5)
2 Tiffany Steuber Jennifer Scott 5-3    Final (8)
3 Marla Sherrer Serena Gray-Withers 6-5    Final (8)
4 Gabby Wood Deb Santos 5-2    Final (7)
5 Selena Sturmay Shiella Cowan 8-1    Final (6)
6 Jessica Wytrychowski Pam Appelman 3-10    Final (7)
7 Krysta Hilker Melissa Pierce 7-5    Final (8)
8 Elysa Crough Cathy Borys 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 1, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marla Sherrer Gabby Wood 6-1    Final (6)
2 Serena Gray-Withers Deb Santos 7-1    Final (6)
3 Unchi Gim Tiffany Steuber 9-1    Final (6)
4 Adele Kezama Jennifer Scott 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 2, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Krysta Hilker Elysa Crough 6-3    Final (8)
2 Melissa Pierce Cathy Borys 6-5    Final (8)
3 Selena Sturmay Jessica Wytrychowski 7-3    Final (7)
4 Shiella Cowan Pam Appelman 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 2, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Unchi Gim Jennifer Scott 8-2    Final (4)
6 Adele Kezama Tiffany Steuber 5-1    Final (7)
7 Marla Sherrer Deb Santos 6-4    Final (8)
8 Serena Gray-Withers Gabby Wood 9-5    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 2, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Krysta Hilker Cathy Borys 9-2    Final (6)
6 Melissa Pierce Elysa Crough 7-4    Final (8)
7 Selena Sturmay Pam Appelman 6-4    Final (EE)
8 Shiella Cowan Jessica Wytrychowski 4-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Canadian teams remain in playoff hunt at World Juniors

Canadian teams remain in playoff hunt at World Juniors

Canada's Team Purcell (Picture: WCF) split the day on Tuesday at the World Junior Curling Championships, picking up a win against New Zealand before falling to Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑