Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event -- Teams

Dec 2 - 7, 2019
Saudi Arabia


Riyadh
Saudi Arabia

Female
No Photo
Karrie
Alaqel
Male
No Photo
Suleiman
Alaqel
Kazakhstan


Almaty
Kazakhstan

Female
No Photo
Sitora
Alliyarova
Male
No Photo
Abylay
Zhuzbay
Austria


Kitzbuehel
Austria

Female
No Photo
Hannah
Augustin
Male
Player Photo
Martin
Reichel
Brazil


Sao Paolo
Brazil

Female
No Photo
Luciana
Barrella
Male
No Photo
Marcio
Cerquinho
Netherlands



Netherlands

Female
No Photo
Lisenka
Bomas
Male
No Photo
Bob
Bomas
Chinese Taipei



Chinese Taipei

Female
No Photo
Amanda
Chou
Male
Player Photo
Brendon
Liu
Nigeria



Nigeria

Female
No Photo
Susana
Cole
Male
No Photo
Tijani
Cole
Kosovo


Prishtina
Kosovo

Female
No Photo
Eldena
Dakaj
Male
No Photo
Peter
Andersen
Ireland



Ireland

Female
No Photo
Alison
Fyfe
Male
No Photo
John
Wilson
Belgium


Zemst
Belgium

Female
No Photo
Veerle
Geerinckx
Male
No Photo
Dirk
Heylen
Denmark



Denmark

Female
No Photo
Christine
Gronbech
Male
No Photo
Martin Uhd
Gronbech
Hong Kong


Hong Kong
Hong Kong

Female
No Photo
Ling-Yue
Hung
Male
No Photo
Jason
Chang
Guyana


Georgetown
Guyana

Female
Player Photo
Farzana
Hussain
Male
Player Photo
Rayad
Husain
Korea


Uiseong
Korea

Female
Player Photo
Hyeji
Jang
Male
Player Photo
Yujin
Seong
Ukraine


Kiev
Ukraine

Female
No Photo
Anastasia
Kotova
Male
No Photo
Mykyta
Velychko
Slovenia


Ljubljana
Slovenia

Female
No Photo
Irena
Mancek
Male
No Photo
Gabor Bor
Zelinka
Slovakia



Slovakia

Female
No Photo
Daniela
Matulova
Male
No Photo
Milan
Morvcik
France


Megeve
France

Female
No Photo
Sandrine
Morand
Male
No Photo
Romain
Borini
Latvia


Riga
Latvia

Female
Player Photo
Ieva
Rudzite
Male
Player Photo
Artis
Zentelis
Wales


Queensberry
Wales

Female
No Photo
Heather
Russell
Male
No Photo
Michael
Thackray
Lithuania


Vilnius
Lithuania

Female
No Photo
Akvile
Rykove
Male
No Photo
Konstantin
Rykov
Germany



Germany

Female
No Photo
Pia-Lisa
Scholl
Male
No Photo
Konstantin
Kampf
Poland



Poland

Female
Player Photo
Marta
Szeliga-Frynia
Male
Player Photo
Pawel
Frynia
Belarus


Minsk
Belarus

Female
No Photo
Tatsiana
Tarsunova
Male
No Photo
Ilya
Shalamitski
Romania


Bucharest
Romania

Female
No Photo
Iulia
Traila
Male
No Photo
Allen
Coliban
China


Beijing
China

Female
Player Photo
Ying
Yang
Male
No Photo
Zhi
Ling
Turkey


Eruzurum
Turkey

Female
Player Photo
Dilsat
Yildiz
Male
No Photo
Ugurcan
Karagoz
Italy



Italy

Female
Player Photo
Veronica
Zappone
Male
Player Photo
Simone
Gonin

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑