World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian Final
Levesque (10)
Mallais 13  Final
Cousins (8)
Comeau Final
Crawford (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
Holdaway Final
Leduc 11  (8)
Hill Final
Berube (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik 2nd
Gallacher
Carson  
Cameron  
Holder 3rd
Craik
Kinnear  
Turner  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:30pm GMT
Smith Final
Davie 10  (7)
Farmer Final
Henderson (10)
Al-Saffar Final
Findlay (8)
Farries Final
Bryce (6)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships -- SFM

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
8.  Edin, Niklas 0.380 372.3902
9.  Paterson, Ross 0.370 358.9526
11.  Schwaller, Yannick 0.350 324.4598
22.  Ulsrud, Thomas 0.250 212.7270
25.  van Dorp, Jaap 0.250 172.5310
35.  Retornaz, Joel 0.200 129.9986
40.  Glukhov, Sergei 0.200 110.9266
83.  Muskatewitz, Marc 0.150 57.9816
186.  Reed, Andrew 0.100 13.0904
225.  Krause, Mikkel 0.050 9.0856
Teams Total: 2.300
Purse Factor: 1.000
Teams Factor: 0.813
Teams Scale: 2.400
Importance Factor: 1.900
Strength of Field: 8.522

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian Final
Levesque (10)
Mallais 13  Final
Cousins (8)
Comeau Final
Crawford (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
Holdaway Final
Leduc 11  (8)
Hill Final
Berube (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik 2nd
Gallacher
Carson  
Cameron  
Holder 3rd
Craik
Kinnear  
Turner  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:30pm GMT
Smith Final
Davie 10  (7)
Farmer Final
Henderson (10)
Al-Saffar Final
Findlay (8)
Farries Final
Bryce (6)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑