Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am ET
Purdy 5th
Moffatt
Howard 5th
Tippin
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Rutter (8)
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Smith Final
McDonald (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Walter (7)
Dilello Final
McCannell (4)
Chambers Final
Gauthier (8)
Calvert Final
Grassie (5)
Ryan Final
Smith (3)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am CT
Bijl 2nd
Van Ryssel
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am CT
Terrick 2nd
Lukowich
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm ET
Warriner Final
Curtis (7)
Mann Final
Murphy (7)
Auld Final
Sutherland (EE)
Coburn Final
Froud (8)
Deschenes Final
Kiemele (7)
Wallingford Final
Croisier (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019
Pool A
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.750  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-1 
SooHyuk Kim
Seoul, KOR
0.500  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jongduk Park
Gangwon, KOR
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oppdal, NOR
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene , ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
0.250  1-1  0-1  1-2  0-1  1-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Sep 29, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard John Shuster 3-5    Final (8)
B Joel Retornaz Chang-Min Kim 5-4    Final (EE)
C Matt Dunstone Scott McDonald 4-5    Final (8)
D SooHyuk Kim Jongduk Park 7-6    Final (8)
Mon, Sep 30, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott McDonald Jongduk Park 3-1    Final (7)
B Matt Dunstone Thomas Ulsrud 6-5    Final (8)
C John Shuster Chang-Min Kim 8-4    Final (8)
D Glenn Howard Mike McEwen 1-8    Final (6)
Mon, Sep 30, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Joel Retornaz 6-5    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard Chang-Min Kim 7-4    Final (7)
C Thomas Ulsrud SooHyuk Kim 3-6    Final (8)
D Matt Dunstone Jongduk Park 8-9    Final (EE)
Tue, Oct 1, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Mike McEwen 2-4    Final (7)
B Matt Dunstone SooHyuk Kim 9-4    Final (6)
C Thomas Ulsrud Scott McDonald 7-5    Final (8)
D Glenn Howard Joel Retornaz 8-7    Final (EE)
Tue, Oct 1, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mike McEwen Chang-Min Kim 9-3    Final (6)
Tue, Oct 1, 19 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Jongduk Park 1-7    Final (4)
B Scott McDonald SooHyuk Kim 5-3    Final (7)
D John Shuster Joel Retornaz 6-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am ET
Purdy 5th
Moffatt
Howard 5th
Tippin
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Rutter (8)
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 7:00pm CT
Smith Final
McDonald (8)
Gunnlaugson Final
Walter (7)
Dilello Final
McCannell (4)
Chambers Final
Gauthier (8)
Calvert Final
Grassie (5)
Ryan Final
Smith (3)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am CT
Bijl 2nd
Van Ryssel
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 9:00am CT
Terrick 2nd
Lukowich
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:30pm ET
Warriner Final
Curtis (7)
Mann Final
Murphy (7)
Auld Final
Sutherland (EE)
Coburn Final
Froud (8)
Deschenes Final
Kiemele (7)
Wallingford Final
Croisier (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑