Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling National Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 8 - 15, 2020
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
1.000  5-0  4-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
0.778  6-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Chaska, MN
0.556  3-2  2-2  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Chase Sinnett
Medfield, MA
0.556  4-0  1-4  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Steven Birklid
Mountlake Terrace, WA
0.444  3-3  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
0.444  3-2  1-3  1-3  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.444  4-3  0-2  2-2  1-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.333  1-1  2-5  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kyle Kakela
Rolla, ND
0.333  1-1  2-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
West St. Paul, MN
0.111  1-1  0-7  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 8, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korey Dropkin Kevin Kakela 7-3    Final (8)
B Todd Birr Scott Dunnam 7-8    Final (EE)
C Rich Ruohonen Jed Brundidge 12-1    Final (5)
D John Shuster Dominik Maerki 8-3    Final (8)
E Chase Sinnett Steven Birklid 8-5    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 9, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Steven Birklid 10-1    Final (4)
B Jed Brundidge Dominik Maerki 1-10    Final (5)
C Chase Sinnett Todd Birr 7-6    Final (10)
D Scott Dunnam Korey Dropkin 5-7    Final (10)
E Kevin Kakela Rich Ruohonen 5-9    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 9, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott Dunnam Chase Sinnett 9-4    Final (8)
B Rich Ruohonen John Shuster 4-7    Final (9)
C Steven Birklid Dominik Maerki 6-9    Final (10)
D Todd Birr Kevin Kakela 12-5    Final (7)
E Korey Dropkin Jed Brundidge 7-6    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Dominik Maerki 7-1    Final (7)
B Chase Sinnett Korey Dropkin 8-2    Final (8)
C Scott Dunnam Kevin Kakela 6-7    Final (10)
D Steven Birklid Jed Brundidge 7-3    Final (9)
E Todd Birr John Shuster 4-8    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 10, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jed Brundidge Todd Birr 8-0    Final (6)
B Kevin Kakela Steven Birklid 4-10    Final (9)
C Korey Dropkin John Shuster 9-10    Final (10)
D Chase Sinnett Rich Ruohonen 1-7    Final (7)
E Scott Dunnam Dominik Maerki 3-8    Final (8)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steven Birklid Korey Dropkin 7-6    Final (10)
B Scott Dunnam Rich Ruohonen 5-4    Final (10)
C Jed Brundidge Chase Sinnett 5-7    Final (9)
D Dominik Maerki Todd Birr 7-8    Final (10)
E John Shuster Kyle Kakela 9-3    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chase Sinnett John Shuster 3-8    Final (8)
B Dominik Maerki Kyle Kakela 6-10    Final (9)
C Todd Birr Steven Birklid 10-5    Final (9)
D Jed Brundidge Scott Dunnam 4-8    Final (9)
E Rich Ruohonen Korey Dropkin 7-4    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Todd Birr Rich Ruohonen 4-8    Final (9)
B John Shuster Jed Brundidge 1-0    Final (1)
C Dominik Maerki Korey Dropkin 5-4    Final (9)
D Kyle Kakela Chase Sinnett 4-10    Final (9)
E Steven Birklid Scott Dunnam 7-6    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kyle Kakela Jed Brundidge 10-5    Final (8)
B Korey Dropkin Todd Birr 10-2    Final (6)
C John Shuster Scott Dunnam 7-4    Final (9)
D Rich Ruohonen Steven Birklid 11-10    Final (10)
E Dominik Maerki Chase Sinnett 9-8    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑