Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 10:30am ET
Mann 10  Final
Kiemele (7)
St-Georges 10  Final
Varnes (7)
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 10:30am ET
Ainsley Final
Smith (8)
Mooibroek Final
Purcell (7)
Horgan Final
Camm (8)
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin  
Buchy    Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak  
Tabata    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa  
Wark    Watch Live Curling!
Gim  
Cowan    Watch Live Curling!
Brown  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:30pm ET
Asselin  
Wise  
Leduc  
Beaufort  
Lawton  
Girard  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dumfries Challenger Series -- Round-Robin

Dec 12 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Zug, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Forfar, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Reed
Cambridge, ENG
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Turner
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Orrin Carson
Dumfries, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graham Sloan
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hamish Gallacher
Dumfries, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Carson
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron McNay
Dumfries, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 12, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ross Whyte Orrin Carson 7-3    Final (7)
D Graham Sloan Martins Truksans 8-9    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Cameron Bryce Cameron McNay 6-5    Final (8)
C Jan Hess Luke Carson 6-3    Final (7)
E Lucien Lottenbach Bill Turner 9-1    Final (5)
F Andrew Reed James Craik 1-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Orrin Carson Graham Sloan 7-6    Final (8)
E Martins Truksans Simon Gempeler 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luke Carson Cameron Bryce 3-8    Final (7)
B Jan Hess Hamish Gallacher 5-6    Final (8)
C Bill Turner James Craik 2-6    Final (7)
E Glen Muirhead Andrew Reed 6-3    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Orrin Carson Simon Gempeler 1-5    Final (6)
C Ross Whyte Graham Sloan 9-1    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Lucien Lottenbach Glen Muirhead 5-8    Final (8)
C Cameron Bryce Hamish Gallacher 6-2    Final (7)
D Andrew Reed Bill Turner 6-0    Final (5)
E Luke Carson Cameron McNay 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Whyte Martins Truksans 7-1    Final (5)
E Simon Gempeler Graham Sloan 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jan Hess Cameron McNay 7-5    Final (8)
C Andrew Reed Lucien Lottenbach 1-5    Final (4)
D Hamish Gallacher Luke Carson 9-7    Final (8)
E James Craik Glen Muirhead 7-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Simon Gempeler Ross Whyte 1-5    Final (5)
E Martins Truksans Orrin Carson 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 14, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B James Craik Lucien Lottenbach 3-4    Final (EE)
C Hamish Gallacher Cameron McNay 8-1    Final (5)
D Cameron Bryce Jan Hess 5-7    Final (8)
F Glen Muirhead Bill Turner 8-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 10:30am ET
Mann 10  Final
Kiemele (7)
St-Georges 10  Final
Varnes (7)
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 10:30am ET
Ainsley Final
Smith (8)
Mooibroek Final
Purcell (7)
Horgan Final
Camm (8)
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin  
Buchy    Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak  
Tabata    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa  
Wark    Watch Live Curling!
Gim  
Cowan    Watch Live Curling!
Brown  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:30pm ET
Asselin  
Wise  
Leduc  
Beaufort  
Lawton  
Girard  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑