Curling Scores

M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Whyte Final
Bryce (8)
Paterson Final
Craik (10)
W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Aitken Final
Wilson (9)
Farmer Final
Henderson (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 1 - 4, 2019
Pool A
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
SooHyuk Kim
Seoul, KOR
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Qiang Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kei Kamada
Sapporo, JPN
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jongduk Park
Gangwon, KOR
0.500  0-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Aug 1, 19 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Qiang Zou SooHyuk Kim 3-6    Final (8)
C Kirk Muyres Scott McDonald 4-5    Final (7)
D Kei Kamada Yusuke Morozumi 5-3    Final (8)
E Junpei Kanda Jason Gunnlaugson 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Aug 1, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kirk Muyres Jongduk Park 3-10    Final (7)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Qiang Zou 4-3    Final (8)
D Junpei Kanda Yuta Matsumura 0-6    Final (6)
E Scott McDonald Kei Kamada 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 2, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jason Gunnlaugson Yuta Matsumura 5-7    Final (8)
C SooHyuk Kim Junpei Kanda 5-3    Final (8)
D Scott McDonald Jongduk Park 7-6    Final (EE)
E Yusuke Morozumi Kirk Muyres 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 2, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jongduk Park Yusuke Morozumi 6-3    Final (7)
C Kei Kamada Kirk Muyres 0-3    Final (7)
D Yuta Matsumura SooHyuk Kim 6-7    Final (8)
E Qiang Zou Junpei Kanda 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Aug 3, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yusuke Morozumi Scott McDonald 8-5    Final (7)
C Jongduk Park Kei Kamada 4-6    Final (8)
D SooHyuk Kim Jason Gunnlaugson 4-9    Final (7)
E Yuta Matsumura Qiang Zou 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Whyte Final
Bryce (8)
Paterson Final
Craik (10)
W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Aitken Final
Wilson (9)
Farmer Final
Henderson (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑