World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Evan-88 Final
TheBetterJacques (6)
Red7 Final
Andrew15 (6)
The Babadook Final
B.Acorn26 (1)
JGint Final
Rama_Bellissimo (6)
Cliffdog Final
Jakweez (EE)
EZRunbacks Final
Ne_Ro2001 (5)
Marcus S Final
KRocque25 (6)
Benny28 Final
Parker3 (1)
WesGill Final
Jakweez (1)
Shanunanuu Final
Ne_Ro2001 (5)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Arena National Women's Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

May 5 - 11, 2019
Pool A
Curling Club of Houston
Houston, TX
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cincinnati
West Chester, OH
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Circle City
Westfield, IN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diamond State
Hockessin, DE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
San Francisco Bay Area
Oakland, CA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cleveland
Cleveland, OH
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silicon Valley
Woodside, CA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cedar Rapids
Cedar Rapids, IA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Las Vegas
Las Vegas, NV
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dallas-Fort Worth
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Wine Country
Sacramento, CA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Windy City
Napierville, IL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lone Star
Austin, TX
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls, SD
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jersey Pinelands
Mount Laurel, NJ
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, May 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Diamond State Circle City 3-10    Final (8)
5 San Francisco Bay Area Curling Club of Houston 3-5    Final (7)
Mon, May 6, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cedar Rapids Dallas-Fort Worth 6-2    Final (7)
2 Cleveland Las Vegas 12-8    Final (8)
3 Jersey Pinelands Sioux Falls 6-7    Final (8)
4 Lone Star Windy City 2-8    Final (7)
Mon, May 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diamond State Cincinnati 6-9    Final (7)
2 Circle City Curling Club of Houston 4-7    Final (8)
3 Cedar Rapids Silicon Valley 4-7    Final (7)
Tue, May 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jersey Pinelands Wine Country 5-6    Final (8)
2 Sioux Falls Windy City 7-8    Final (8)
3 Dallas-Fort Worth Las Vegas 4-7    Final (8)
Tue, May 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cincinnati San Francisco Bay Area 9-1    Final (6)
3 Curling Club of Houston Diamond State 10-0    Final (6)
4 Las Vegas Cedar Rapids 6-11    Final (8)
5 Silicon Valley Cleveland 2-10    Final (7)
Tue, May 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Wine Country Lone Star 15-3    Final (7)
5 Windy City Jersey Pinelands 11-5    Final (7)
Wed, May 8, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Circle City San Francisco Bay Area 11-3    Final (7)
2 Las Vegas Silicon Valley 2-7    Final (7)
3 Dallas-Fort Worth Cleveland 5-9    Final (7)
4 Curling Club of Houston Cincinnati 9-7    Final (7)
5 Lone Star Sioux Falls 7-6    Final (8)
Wed, May 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Windy City Wine Country 6-8    Final (8)
Wed, May 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lone Star Jersey Pinelands 12-11    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cleveland Cedar Rapids 8-7    Final (8)
2 Wine Country Sioux Falls 12-2    Final (7)
3 Cincinnati Circle City 11-5    Final (8)
4 San Francisco Bay Area Diamond State 1-12    Final (7)
5 Silicon Valley Dallas-Fort Worth 6-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Evan-88 Final
TheBetterJacques (6)
Red7 Final
Andrew15 (6)
The Babadook Final
B.Acorn26 (1)
JGint Final
Rama_Bellissimo (6)
Cliffdog Final
Jakweez (EE)
EZRunbacks Final
Ne_Ro2001 (5)
Marcus S Final
KRocque25 (6)
Benny28 Final
Parker3 (1)
WesGill Final
Jakweez (1)
Shanunanuu Final
Ne_Ro2001 (5)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637