World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Homan 5th
Silvernagle
Carey 5th
Wrana
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Mouat 5th
Howard
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:15pm GMT
Carson 7th
Bryce
Hess 7th
Gallacher
Turner 7th
Craik
Muirhead 6th
Reed
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Arctic Cup -- Round-Robin

May 22 - 27, 2019
Pool A
Kerri Einarson
Gimli, CAN
1.000  0-0  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Vlada Rumiantseva
Moscow, RUS
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eszter Juhasz
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Venevtseva
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
KyeongAe Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, May 23, 19 03:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vlada Rumiantseva Eszter Juhasz 5-4    Final (8)
B Binia Feltscher Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, May 23, 19 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Isabella Wrana Eve Muirhead 3-7    Final (8)
B Anna Venevtseva Alina Kovaleva 4-8    Final (8)
Thu, May 23, 19 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Kerri Einarson 6-7    Final (8)
B Anna Sidorova Eszter Juhasz 11-1    Final (6)
Fri, May 24, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Venevtseva KyeongAe Kim 6-5    Final (8)
B Alina Kovaleva Eve Muirhead 2-3    Final (7)
Fri, May 24, 19 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Anna Sidorova 11-1    Final (6)
B Vlada Rumiantseva Binia Feltscher 6-2    Final (8)
Fri, May 24, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A KyeongAe Kim Alina Kovaleva 1-8    Final (6)
B Isabella Wrana Anna Venevtseva 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, May 24, 19 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eszter Juhasz Binia Feltscher 1-9    Final (6)
B Kerri Einarson Vlada Rumiantseva 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, May 25, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Anna Venevtseva 13-1    Final (6)
B KyeongAe Kim Isabella Wrana 6-3    Final (8)
Sat, May 25, 19 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Vlada Rumiantseva 8-5    Final (8)
B Eszter Juhasz Kerri Einarson 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, May 25, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Kovaleva Isabella Wrana 6-1    Final (5)
B Eve Muirhead KyeongAe Kim 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Homan 5th
Silvernagle
Carey 5th
Wrana
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Mouat 5th
Howard
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:15pm GMT
Carson 7th
Bryce
Hess 7th
Gallacher
Turner 7th
Craik
Muirhead 6th
Reed
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑