Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 12:30pm GMT
Morrison 8th
Keiser
Jentsch 8th
Farmer
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 6th
Gosgens
Mouat 6th
Schwaller
Waddell 6th
Flasch
Retornaz 6th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Krista McCarville wins KW Fall Classic

Sep 20 - 23, 2018

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 23 -- 3:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Murphy (EE)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Krista McCarville $3,000  34.324 
2.   Jestyn Murphy $2,000  25.171 
3.   Jacqueline Harrison $1,350  19.450 
3.   Jo-Ann Rizzo $1,350  19.450 
5.   Susan Froud $900  13.730 
5.   Sayaka Yoshimura $900  13.730 
5.   Laurie St-Georges $900  13.730 
5.   Kirsten Marshall $900  13.730 
View Full Standings

Event Information


The KW Fall Classic is a yearly event held at the KW Granite Club in Waterloo, ON. This year we will be hosting the event from September 20th to 23rd. Register now to confirm your spot in the event. Top 4 finishing teams are guaranteed an entry in this year's Fall Classic.

Purse Breakdown: 1st: $3,000 2nd: $2,000 3/4: $1,350 5-8: $900
Event Purse: $11,300
Entry Fee: $625 CDN
Website:
http://www.kwgranite.com/2016/05/k-w-fall-classic-4/
 
Location
K-W Granite Club
99 Seagram Drive,
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Kathy Ryan
E: kwfallclassic@gmail.com

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 12:30pm GMT
Morrison 8th
Keiser
Jentsch 8th
Farmer
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 6th
Gosgens
Mouat 6th
Schwaller
Waddell 6th
Flasch
Retornaz 6th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑