Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Beef Masters of Curling -- Shooting

Oct 23 - 28, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Anna Hasselborg 47518191.825.779.5
Team Darcy Robertson 36013551.645.477.5
Team Casey Scheidegger 38214271.745.277.3
Team Chelsea Carey 41915641.684.177.0
Team Jennifer Jones 31111511.925.876.9
Team Rachel Homan 42715671.885.776.4
Team Tracy Fleury 34612431.824.974.7
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 2468801.905.574.5
Team Nina Roth 30210621.804.472.8
Team Kerri Einarson 2779711.845.372.8
Team Satsuki Fujisawa 32011231.745.472.6
Team Laura Walker 31010861.724.972.4
Team Eve Muirhead 2488311.765.869.2
Team Jamie Sinclair 2207251.805.768.1
Team Kaitlyn Jones 3019961.666.068.1
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Darcy Robertson (Robertson) 903301.666.275.6
Tracy Fleury (Fleury) 853061.985.175.3
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 1013601.763.973.9
Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) 1174131.966.673.6
Rachel Homan (Homan) 1033492.125.471.2
Casey Scheidegger (Scheidegger) 892981.965.570.0
Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) 612022.046.769.6
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 692221.985.767.3
Nina Roth (Roth) 742371.925.166.5
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 772422.385.466.4
Alina Paetz (Tirinzoni) 601892.005.965.6
Kaitlyn Jones (Jones) 732291.826.265.1
Jamie Sinclair (Sinclair) 531622.125.964.1
Satsuki Fujisawa (Fujisawa) 802441.926.163.5
Laura Walker (Walker) 762261.985.362.2

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 783112.025.083.5
Sara McManus (Hasselborg) 1204611.926.080.3
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 622332.186.479.4
Cary-Anne McTaggart (Scheidegger) 993711.885.378.1
Emma Miskew (Homan) 1084021.986.178.0
Karen Klein (Robertson) 903371.745.077.4
Sarah Wilkes (Carey) 1063861.724.775.3
Tabitha Peterson (Roth) 762741.864.675.0
Selena Njegovan (Fleury) 873101.945.674.6
Val Sweeting (Einarson) 702462.144.873.9
Cathy Overton-Clapham (Walker) 782681.825.471.5
Chinami Yoshida (Fujisawa) 802731.885.371.2
Sarah Anderson (Sinclair) 551772.045.567.6
Jennifer Dodds (Muirhead) 621961.925.465.8
Lauren Lenentine (Jones) 762401.705.765.1

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) 1194562.045.280.5
Jessie Haughian (Scheidegger) 973701.804.979.2
Vanessa Foster (Robertson) 903421.785.379.1
Lori Olson-Johns (Walker) 782981.744.179.0
Dana Ferguson (Carey) 1063981.904.178.2
Yumi Suzuki (Fujisawa) 802981.844.877.5
Jocelyn Peterman (Jones) 782891.906.377.1
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 1083831.985.374.3
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 622112.083.871.8
Shannon Birchard (Einarson) 692341.944.971.0
Liz Fyfe (Fleury) 872901.964.570.0
Becca Hamilton (Roth) 762512.063.469.4
Karlee Burgess (Jones) 762501.805.868.1
Vicki Adams (Muirhead) 632061.866.268.0
Taylor Anderson (Sinclair) 561561.806.157.7

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) 1194891.345.083.5
Monica Walker (Sinclair) 562301.245.283.0
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 1084331.425.881.7
Kristie Moore (Scheidegger) 973881.365.181.2
Melanie Barbezat (Tirinzoni) 622471.365.880.8
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 783091.386.580.5
Heather Rogers (Carey) 1064201.343.780.5
Natalie Nicholson (Roth) 763001.344.680.2
Briane Meilleur (Einarson) 692691.305.779.0
Kristin MacCuish (Fleury) 873371.444.379.0
Yurika Yoshida (Fujisawa) 803081.345.378.2
Theresa Cannon (Robertson) 903461.425.278.1
Laine Peters (Walker) 782941.324.976.4
Lindsey Burgess (Jones) 762771.326.374.1
Lauren Gray (Muirhead) 622271.204.873.5

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑