World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens  
Dexter  
Thompson  
MacDougall  
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 3rd
Holland
Just 3rd
Kleiter
Schneider 3rd
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur  
Birt  
Myketyn-Driscoll  
Hilliard  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 3rd
Ogg
Beaudry 3rd
Stobbe
Walter 3rd
Armstrong
Tober 3rd
Jensen
Gevers 3rd
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Men's Classic -- Playoffs

Oct 12 - 15, 2018
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Kevin Koe

QF - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Kevin Koe

Glenn Howard
SF - Mon 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Jason Gunnlaugson
Kevin Koe

QF - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Karsten Sturmay

CF - Mon 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Karsten Sturmay

Brendan Bottcher

QF - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Brendan Bottcher
Champion


Braden Calvert
SF - Mon 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Brad Jacobs
Brendan Bottcher

QF - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Brad Jacobs

Matt Dunstone

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens  
Dexter  
Thompson  
MacDougall  
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 3rd
Holland
Just 3rd
Kleiter
Schneider 3rd
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur  
Birt  
Myketyn-Driscoll  
Hilliard  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 3rd
Ogg
Beaudry 3rd
Stobbe
Walter 3rd
Armstrong
Tober 3rd
Jensen
Gevers 3rd
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑