World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 9, 2017
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Julie Tippin
, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Hollie Duncan
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
, NONT
0.750  1-0  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Krista McCarville
, NONT
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Hailey Armstrong
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Armstrong
Fredericton, NB
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Robyn MacPhee
, PEI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Belisle
Montreal, QC
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Breanna Rozon
Guelph, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Missisauga, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 6, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jestyn Murphy Robyn MacPhee 2-7    Final (7)
3 Kerry Galusha Mary-Anne Arsenault 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 6, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jacqueline Harrison Chrissy Cadorin 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Breanna Rozon Erin Morrissey 1-6    Final (6)
5 Julie Tippin Eve Belisle 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Krista McCarville Hollie Duncan 5-1    Final (7)
2 Cathy Auld Danielle Inglis 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Tracy Fleury Hailey Armstrong 9-7    Final (8)
5 Sherry Middaugh Jennifer Armstrong 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Julie Tippin 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Breanna Rozon Cathy Auld 4-7    Final (7)
3 Jacqueline Harrison Danielle Inglis 7-6    Final (8)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Erin Morrissey 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sherry Middaugh Robyn MacPhee 7-1    Final (6)
1 Tracy Fleury Eve Belisle 6-4    Final (7)
2 Krista McCarville Jestyn Murphy 7-3    Final (7)
4 Julie Tippin Kerry Galusha 6-5    Final (8)
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Hailey Armstrong 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jennifer Armstrong Hollie Duncan 1-7    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 7, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Chrissy Cadorin Breanna Rozon 3-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sherry Middaugh Hollie Duncan 3-6    Final (8)
3 Hailey Armstrong Eve Belisle 7-5    Final (7)
4 Jennifer Armstrong Jestyn Murphy 5-4    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Erin Morrissey 7-3    Final (7)
2 Julie Tippin Tracy Fleury 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Krista McCarville Robyn MacPhee 9-7    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kerry Galusha Eve Belisle 5-7    Final (8)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Cathy Auld 5-4    Final (8)
4 Breanna Rozon Danielle Inglis 4-6    Final (8)
5 Hollie Duncan Jestyn Murphy 5-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kerry Galusha Hailey Armstrong 4-6    Final (8)
2 Jennifer Armstrong Robyn MacPhee 6-7    Final (8)
3 Tracy Fleury Mary-Anne Arsenault 4-3    Final (8)
4 Krista McCarville Sherry Middaugh 4-6    Final (7)
5 Erin Morrissey Danielle Inglis 7-6    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 8, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jacqueline Harrison Cathy Auld 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑