Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jaeggi (7)
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (7)
Scheidegger Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 11:30am ET
Whyte 2nd
Flasch
Edin 2nd
Bottcher
Brunner 2nd
Hoesli
Koe  
Retornaz  
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am MT
Wainman 10  8th
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel Final
Marin (7)
Colter Final
Everist (8)
Purcell 12  Final
Harris (6)
Thompson Final
Roach (6)
Grattan Final
Schut (6)
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2017
Pool A
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack , BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chelsea Duncan
Whitehorse, YK
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Victoria Moiseeva
St. Petersburg, RCF
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
New Westminster/Cloverdale, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Horvat
Victoria/Vancouver, BC
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Patti Knezevic
Lake Country, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sarah Daniels
Delta, BC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Shiella Cowan
Cloverdale, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminister, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Shimizu
Richmond, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 24, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Satsuki Fujisawa Chelsea Duncan 8-5    Final (7)
2 Sarah Wark Dailene Pewarchuk 4-6    Final (8)
3 Victoria Moiseeva Kayte Gyles 7-1    Final (5)
4 Patti Knezevic Holly Donaldson 6-5    Final (8)
5 Diane Gushulak Kelly Shimizu 6-4    Final (8)
6 Corryn Brown Kim Slattery 4-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Karla Thompson Sheila Cowan 7-5    Final (EE)
6 Kesa Van Osch Sarah Daniels 5-9    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victoria Moiseeva Holly Donaldson 5-2    Final (8)
2 Patti Knezevic Kayte Gyles 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Kim Slattery 2-6    Final (6)
2 Corryn Brown Kelly Shimizu 6-4    Final (8)
3 Karla Thompson Sarah Daniels 8-3    Final (6)
4 Kesa Van Osch Sheila Cowan 5-6    Final (8)
5 Satsuki Fujisawa Dailene Pewarchuk 1-7    Final (6)
6 Sarah Wark Chelsea Duncan 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Dailene Pewarchuk Chelsea Duncan 9-2    Final (6)
4 Satsuki Fujisawa Sarah Wark 6-4    Final (7)
5 Victoria Moiseeva Patti Knezevic 7-2    Final (6)
6 Holly Donaldson Kayte Gyles 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarah Daniels Sheila Cowan 8-3    Final (6)
2 Karla Thompson Kesa Van Osch 5-6    Final (8)
3 Diane Gushulak Corryn Brown 5-6    Final (8)
4 Kim Slattery Kelly Shimizu 2-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jaeggi (7)
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (7)
Scheidegger Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 11:30am ET
Whyte 2nd
Flasch
Edin 2nd
Bottcher
Brunner 2nd
Hoesli
Koe  
Retornaz  
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am MT
Wainman 10  8th
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel Final
Marin (7)
Colter Final
Everist (8)
Purcell 12  Final
Harris (6)
Thompson Final
Roach (6)
Grattan Final
Schut (6)
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Hasselborg stays alive at WFG Masters

Hasselborg stays alive at WFG Masters

Anna Hasselborg (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) and her team are still in the mix with a Draw 13 win in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑