Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 5th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 4th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 5th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue 11th
Carruthers  Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone 10th
Bottcher
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 6th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling 6th
Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich  
Allan  
Ehnes 6th
Van Ryssel
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Braehead Junior Invitational -- Round-Robin

Sep 2 - 4, 2016
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
1.000  3-0  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Jana Stritt
Bern, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphaela Keiser
Zug, SUI
0.667  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karina Aitken
Stirling, SCO
0.500  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Amy MacDonald
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.400  1-3  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Marina Loertscher
Lausanne, SUI
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Davie
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 2, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Karina Aitken Selina Witschonke 4-5    Final (7)
4 Raphaela Keiser Jana Stritt 5-5    Final (7)
5 Amy MacDonald Sophie Jackson 5-2    Final (6)
6 Marina Loertscher Lisa Davie 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 12:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sophie Jackson Lisa Davie 8-3    Final (7)
4 Amy MacDonald Marina Loertscher 10-7    Final (8)
5 Selina Witschonke Jana Stritt 6-4    Final (7)
6 Karina Aitken Raphaela Keiser 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 06:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Amy MacDonald Jana Stritt 2-9    Final (6)
4 Karina Aitken Lisa Davie 7-1    Final (6)
5 Marina Loertscher Raphaela Keiser 1-9    Final (6)
6 Selina Witschonke Sophie Jackson 6-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Raphaela Keiser Sophie Jackson 3-5    Final (7)
4 Marina Loertscher Selina Witschonke 2-8    Final (6)
5 Karina Aitken Amy MacDonald 8-8    Final (7)
6 Lisa Davie Jana Stritt 5-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 01:50 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Marina Loertscher Karina Aitken 2-10    Final (6)
4 Jana Stritt Sophie Jackson 6-5    Final (7)
5 Raphaela Keiser Lisa Davie 5-5    Final (7)
6 Amy MacDonald Selina Witschonke 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 5th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 4th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 5th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue 11th
Carruthers  Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone 10th
Bottcher
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 6th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling 6th
Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich  
Allan  
Ehnes 6th
Van Ryssel
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Sweden's Team Isabella Wrana (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) takes the top seed heading into the Women's Masters Basel playoffs in Basel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑