Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Kean 3rd
Desjardins
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Jauron 3rd
Girard
King 3rd
Patry
Cote 3rd
Fortin
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Braehead Junior Invitational -- Round-Robin

Sep 2 - 4, 2016
Pool A
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
1.000  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Oslo, NOR
0.667  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Carson
Strathaven, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristian Foss
Oslo, NOR
0.250  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ross Whyte
Dumfries, SCO
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.750  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Schaffhausen, SUI
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jorgen Myran
Oslo, NOR
0.250  0-2  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Blair Haswell
Dumfries, SCO
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 2, 16 10:25 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Luke Carson Lucien Lottenbach 1-8    Final (7)
3 Marc Muskatewitz Kristian Foss 7-5    Final (8)
4 Magnus Ramsfjell Cameron Bryce 4-4    Final (7)
5 Jan Hess Marco Hoesli 9-4    Final (7)
6 Ross Whyte Andrin Schnider 8-2    Final (6)
7 Jorgen Myran Blair Haswell 13-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ross Whyte Blair Haswell 8-3    Final (7)
3 Jorgen Myran Jan Hess 4-4    Final (8)
4 Marco Hoesli Andrin Schnider 2-9    Final (7)
5 Marc Muskatewitz Cameron Bryce 1-6    Final (6)
6 Magnus Ramsfjell Luke Carson 4-7    Final (8)
7 Lucien Lottenbach Kristian Foss 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 2, 16 08:35 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Marc Muskatewitz Magnus Ramsfjell 1-8    Final (7)
3 Lucien Lottenbach Cameron Bryce 1-8    Final (5)
4 Kristian Foss Luke Carson 3-6    Final (7)
5 Ross Whyte Jorgen Myran 6-1    Final (6)
6 Marco Hoesli Blair Haswell 8-4    Final (8)
7 Andrin Schnider Jan Hess 0-7    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 10:55 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Andrin Schnider Jorgen Myran 7-2    Final (6)
3 Marco Hoesli Ross Whyte 5-7    Final (7)
4 Blair Haswell Jan Hess 6-5    Final (7)
5 Kristian Foss Magnus Ramsfjell 5-5    Final (7)
6 Lucien Lottenbach Marc Muskatewitz 6-3    Final (7)
7 Cameron Bryce Luke Carson 6-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 3, 16 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cameron Bryce Kristian Foss 7-2    Final (6)
3 Luke Carson Marc Muskatewitz 4-7    Final (7)
4 Lucien Lottenbach Magnus Ramsfjell 1-6    Final (6)
5 Blair Haswell Andrin Schnider 3-7    Final (7)
6 Jan Hess Ross Whyte 5-3    Final (7)
7 Marco Hoesli Jorgen Myran 5-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Kean 3rd
Desjardins
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Jauron 3rd
Girard
King 3rd
Patry
Cote 3rd
Fortin
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 8:00am CET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am CET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 6:00am CET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 1:00am CET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Czech Pair reach WCT Argovia Doubles Playoffs

Czech Pair reach WCT Argovia Doubles Playoffs

Zuzana Paulova and Tomas Paul finish round-robin at 3-1 to qualify for the final 8.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑