Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 6th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 6th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 4th
Gray-Withers
Brown 4th
Rocque
Sturmay 4th
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 4th
Peters
Chambers 4th
Hartung
Smith 3rd
Calvert
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 7th
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland Final
Poland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China (8) Watch Live Curling!
Romania Final
Latvia 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei Final
India (8) Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Mexico (7) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Lithuania (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim Final
Mann (7)
Auld 8th
Kiemele
Jaeggi 8th
Howard
Gim 6th
Harrison
Wasylkiw Final
Zemmelink (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 5th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 6th
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 6th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 5th
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart 6th
Androschuk
Kennedy 6th
Miller
Deschiffart 7th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 11  6th
Ruttan
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am CT
Jacobson 8th
Muyres
Knapp Final
Bernath (7)
Manners Final
Carss (6)
Zuravloff Final
Gamble (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman  
Dundas  
Norris  
Robins  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry  
Maguet  
Wahl  
Ehnes  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- Teams

Dec 2 - 4, 2016
Comeau


Fredericton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Rene
Comeau
Third
Player Photo
Josh
Barry
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Burgess
Lead
Player Photo
Robert
Daley
Dexter


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
No Photo
Paul
Dexter
Third
No Photo
Mark
Robar
Second
Player Photo
Michael
Brophy
Lead
Player Photo
Taylor
Ardiel
Dobson


Saint John
New Brunswick

Skip
No Photo
Paul
Dobson
Third
Player Photo
Charlie
Sullivan
Second
No Photo
Mark
Dobson
Lead
No Photo
Spencer
Mawhinney
Grattan


Oromocto
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
James
Grattan
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Second
No Photo
Kevin
Boyle
Lead
Player Photo
Peter
Case
Harris


Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island

Skip
No Photo
Tyler
Harris
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
MacKenzie
Second
No Photo
Sean
Ramsay
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Trudeau
Kennedy


Moncton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Kennedy
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Jones
Second
Player Photo
Marc
LeCocq
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Brannen
MacDougall


Halfiax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
MacDougall
Third
No Photo
Shea
Steele
Second
No Photo
Jared
Brown
Lead
No Photo
Rob
Moore
MacLeod


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Fourth
Player Photo
Peter
Burgess
Skip
Player Photo
Glen
MacLeod
Second
Player Photo
Craig
Burgess
Lead
Player Photo
Robby
McLean
Mallais


Moncton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Jeremy
Mallais
Third
No Photo
Jason
Vaughan
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Kehoe
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Freeze
Menard


Gatineau
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Jean-Michel
Menard
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Crete
Second
Player Photo
Eric
Sylvain
Lead
Player Photo
Philippe
Menard
Murphy


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Pinder
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Saccary
Lead
Player Photo
Philip
Crowell
Odishaw


Moncton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Terry
Odishaw
Third
Player Photo
Grant
Odishaw
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Jeffrey
Lead
No Photo
Mark
Ward
Roach


Saint John
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Roach
Third
Player Photo
Andy
McCann
Second
Player Photo
Darren
Roach
Lead
Player Photo
Brian
King
Robichaud


Moncton
New Brunswick

Skip
No Photo
Alex
Robichaud
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Sullivan


Saint John
New Brunswick

Skip
No Photo
Dave
Sullivan
Third
No Photo
Tom
Rubec, Jr.
Second
No Photo
James
Adair
Lead
No Photo
Bill
Gaines
Tallon


Fredericton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tallon
Third
No Photo
Rick
Perron
Second
Player Photo
Mike
Flannery
Lead
Player Photo
Paul
Nason
Thompson


Dartmouth
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Stuart
Thompson
Third
Player Photo
Colten
Steele
Front
Player Photo
Travis
Colter
Front
Player Photo
Billy
MacPhee
Front
Player Photo
Alex
MacNeil
Watts


Moncton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Spencer
Watts
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Smith
Second
No Photo
Chris
Wagner
Lead
No Photo
Alex
Kyle

Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 6th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 6th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 4th
Gray-Withers
Brown 4th
Rocque
Sturmay 4th
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 4th
Peters
Chambers 4th
Hartung
Smith 3rd
Calvert
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 7th
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland Final
Poland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China (8) Watch Live Curling!
Romania Final
Latvia 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei Final
India (8) Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Mexico (7) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Lithuania (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim Final
Mann (7)
Auld 8th
Kiemele
Jaeggi 8th
Howard
Gim 6th
Harrison
Wasylkiw Final
Zemmelink (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 5th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 6th
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 6th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 5th
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart 6th
Androschuk
Kennedy 6th
Miller
Deschiffart 7th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 11  6th
Ruttan
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am CT
Jacobson 8th
Muyres
Knapp Final
Bernath (7)
Manners Final
Carss (6)
Zuravloff Final
Gamble (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman  
Dundas  
Norris  
Robins  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry  
Maguet  
Wahl  
Ehnes  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑