World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- SFM

Oct 6 - 10, 2016
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Gushue, Brad 0.450 638.148
3.  McEwen, Mike 0.430 495.378
5.  Epping, John 0.410 449.677
6.  Jacobs, Brad 0.400 444.055
17.  Howard, Glenn 0.290 256.247
23.  Stjerne, Rasmus 0.250 151.190
30.  Bice, Mark 0.250 131.931
31.  Balsdon, Greg 0.200 131.428
36.  Deruelle, Dayna 0.200 109.229
39.  Bailey, Scott 0.200 103.744
43.  Maus, Codey 0.200 97.246
48.  Kean, Mark 0.200 89.482
50.  Brunner, Michael 0.200 87.609
61.  Horgan, Tanner 0.150 62.648
62.  Morissette, Pierre-Luc 0.150 61.879
64.  Higgs, Jake 0.150 60.066
67.  Krell, Richard 0.150 53.639
77.  Kim, Chang-Min 0.150 44.657
80.  LeDrew, Ryan 0.150 42.051
112.  Chandler, Jordan 0.100 26.588
144.  Retchless, Rob 0.100 16.040
145.  Mjoen, Eirik 0.100 15.997
199.  Comeau, Rene 0.100 6.993
296.  Cordick, Denis 0.050 0.000
Teams Total: 5.030
Purse Factor: 1.250
Teams Factor: 1.250
Teams Scale: 1.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 7.859

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑