Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 9 - 12, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Niklas Edin

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Niklas Edin

Travis Belchior

Mark Kean
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Mark Kean

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Mark Kean

Simon Biedermann

Reid Carruthers
D7-S:DIXIE - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Mark Kean

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [3]

Reid Carruthers

Denis Cordick

Reid Carruthers

Craig Brown
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [4]

Craig Brown

Yannick Schwaller

D8-S:DIXIE - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

Mike McEwen
Qualifier

Christopher Plys
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Mike McEwen

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [6]

China

China
Glenn Howard

Glenn Howard
D7-S:DIXIE - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [26]

D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [7]

Glenn Howard

Stu Sells Junior Champion

Glenn Howard

Scott Bailey
D5 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [8]

Scott Bailey

Dayna Deruelle

Brad Gushue

Pat Ferris
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Brad Gushue

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

Jake Walker

Jake Walker

John Epping
D7-S:DIXIE - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [27]
Brad Gushue

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [11]

John Epping

China2

John Epping

Greg Balsdon
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [12]

Greg Balsdon

Mark Bice

D10-S:DIXIE - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

Brad Jacobs
Qualifier

Shawn Adams
D5 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Brad Jacobs

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [14]

Shawn Adams

Brent Ross
Brad Jacobs

John Shuster
D8-S:DIXIE - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [15]

John Shuster

Rob Retchless

John Shuster

Adam Casey
D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [24]

D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [16]

Pierre-Luc Morissette

Pierre-Luc Morissette

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑