World Curling Report

Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 20, 2014
Atkins Pool
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Kilgallen
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  0-2  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Menard
Dauphin , MB
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lysa Johnson
St. Paul, MN
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Armit
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Ursel
Arden, MB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
McCaughan Pool
Barb Spencer
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Robin Campbell
La Salle, MB
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ainsley Champagne
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kim Link
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joelle Brown
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kortney Teale
Brandon, MB
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olson Pool
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Stacey Fordyce
Brandon, MB
0.400  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Oakbank Pool
Janet Harvey
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Michelle Montford
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-1  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Touri Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.400  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Courtney Osbakken
Duluth, MN
0.400  1-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Erika Sigurdson
East St. Paul, MB
0.400  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Team CertaPro
Lewiston, NY
0.200  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 17, 14 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kortney Teale Barb Spencer 6-8    Final (8)
2 Meghan Armit Colleen Kilgallen 5-9    Final (7)
3 Lisa Menard Lysa Johnson 4-6    Final (8)
4 Terry Ursel Kristy McDonald 1-7    Final (6)
5 Ainsley Champagne Kim Link 3-7    Final (7)
6 Robin Campbell Joelle Brown 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Courtney Osbakken Janet Harvey 1-7    Final (6)
2 Stacey Fordyce Darcy Robertson 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Rachel Burtnyk 7-8    Final (8)
4 Beth Peterson Kerri Einarson 9-4    Final (8)
5 Patti Lank Erika Sigurdson 9-3    Final (5)
6 Touri Koana Michelle Montford 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ainsley Champagne Joelle Brown 8-5    Final (7)
2 Terry Ursel Lysa Johnson 8-2    Final (6)
3 Meghan Armit Kristy McDonald 1-5    Final (7)
4 Lisa Menard Colleen Kilgallen 7-1    Final (5)
5 Robin Campbell Barb Spencer 0-7    Final (4)
6 Kortney Teale Kim Link 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Patti Lank Michelle Montford 2-6    Final (7)
2 Beth Peterson Rachel Burtnyk 6-5    Final (8)
3 Stacey Fordyce Kerri Einarson 5-8    Final (7)
4 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Darcy Robertson 0-8    Final (4)
5 Touri Koana Janet Harvey 3-9    Final (6)
6 Courtney Osbakken Erika Sigurdson 1-10    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Kilgallen Lysa Johnson 7-1    Final (5)
2 Robin Campbell Kortney Teale 6-0    Final (4)
3 Barb Spencer Ainsley Champagne 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Joelle Brown Kim Link 2-5    Final (EE)
5 Kristy McDonald Lisa Menard 6-1    Final (6)
6 Meghan Armit Terry Ursel 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darcy Robertson Rachel Burtnyk 7-3    Final (7)
2 Touri Koana Courtney Osbakken 3-6    Final (8)
3 Janet Harvey Patti Lank 8-3    Final (8)
4 Michelle Montford Erika Sigurdson 8-1    Final (6)
5 Kerri Einarson Jennifer Clark-Rouire 5-2    Final (7)
6 Stacey Fordyce Beth Peterson 5-3    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 19, 14 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Link Barb Spencer 2-5    Final (5)
2 Meghan Armit Lisa Menard 6-8    Final (EE)
3 Terry Ursel Colleen Kilgallen 5-6    Final (7)
4 Lysa Johnson Kristy McDonald 1-7    Final (5)
5 Kortney Teale Joelle Brown 5-7    Final (8)
6 Robin Campbell Ainsley Champagne 3-9    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 19, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Sigurdson Janet Harvey 5-6    Final (8)
2 Stacey Fordyce Jennifer Clark-Rouire 9-2    Final (6)
3 Beth Peterson Darcy Robertson 5-7    Final (8)
4 Rachel Burtnyk Kerri Einarson 4-7    Final (8)
5 Courtney Osbakken Michelle Montford 3-6    Final (7)
6 Touri Koana Patti Lank 8-5    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 19, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Menard Terry Ursel 6-3    Final (8)
2 Barb Spencer Joelle Brown 6-5    Final (8)
3 Kim Link Robin Campbell 4-7    Final (8)
4 Ainsley Champagne Kortney Teale 3-7    Final (7)
5 Lysa Johnson Meghan Armit 9-2    Final (7)
6 Kristy McDonald Colleen Kilgallen 6-5    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 19, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Beth Peterson 3-8    Final (7)
2 Janet Harvey Michelle Montford 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Erika Sigurdson Touri Koana 11-0    Final (5)
4 Patti Lank Courtney Osbakken 0-1    Final (1)
5 Rachel Burtnyk Stacey Fordyce 12-3    Final (5)
6 Kerri Einarson Darcy Robertson 9-2    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑