Curling Scores

M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Whyte Final
Bryce (8)
Paterson Final
Craik (10)
W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Aitken Final
Wilson (9)
Farmer Final
Henderson (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 14 - 17, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Wade White

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Wade White

Jason Ackerman

Sean Geall
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Wade White

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Warren Cross

Warren Cross

Josh Heidt
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Josh Heidt

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Josh Heidt

Chris Baier

Josh Heidt

Brock Virtue
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Brock Virtue

Alexey Tselousov

Mark Johnson
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Dustin Eckstrand
Qualifier

Dustin Eckstrand

Aaron Sluchinski
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Dustin Eckstrand

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Aaron Sluchinski

Bill Merklinger
Dustin Eckstrand

Kevin Marsh
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Kevin Marsh

Matt Willerton

Brendan Bottcher

Brendan Bottcher
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Brendan Bottcher

Harvey Kelts

Brady Clark

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Brady Clark

Lowell Peterman

Jamie King
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Brady Clark

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Jamie King

Thomas Usselman

Grant Dezura
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Grant Dezura

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Grant Dezura

Dave Manser

Grant Dezura

Robert Schlender
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Scott Manners

Scott Manners

Marc Pfister
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Marc Pfister
Qualifier

Rob Johnson

Sean O'Connor
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Sean O'Connor

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Sean O'Connor

John Stroh
Mick Lizmore

Mick Lizmore
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Mick Lizmore

Seung Min Kim

Mick Lizmore

Mario Freiberger
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Drew Heidt

Drew Heidt

Curling Scores

M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Whyte Final
Bryce (8)
Paterson Final
Craik (10)
W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Aitken Final
Wilson (9)
Farmer Final
Henderson (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑