Baden Masters -- Round-Robin

Aug 30 - Sep 1, 2013
2 Team(s) Qualify from Each Pool.
Section A
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrey Drozdov
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
CC Bern Hellomalt
Bern, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Dufour
Chamonix, FRA
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section B
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rasmus Stjerne
Hvidovre, DEN
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mario Freiberger
Zug, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Bern-Zahringer
Berne, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Section C
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Oskar Eriksson
Lit, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Bern Inter Appatrade
Berne, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Peter de Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Johnny Jahr
Fuessen, GER
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section D
Pascal Hess
Zug, SUI
1.000  4-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Attinger
Dubendorf, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Evgeniy Arkhipov
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Praha, CZE
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 30, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Mario Freiberger 7-3    Final (7)
2 CC Bern Hellomalt Thomas Dufour 6-2    Final (6)
3 Ritvars Gulbis Rasmus Stjerne 2-8    Final (7)
4 Niklas Edin Andrey Drozdov 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 30, 13 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Gushue Johnny Jahr 8-4    Final (7)
2 Bern Inter Appatrade Oskar Eriksson 6-5    Final (EE)
3 David Murdoch Alexander Attinger 4-5    Final (8)
4 Evgeniy Arkhipov Jiri Snitil 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 30, 13 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Niklas Edin CC Bern Hellomalt 5-1    Final (7)
2 Andrey Drozdov Sven Michel 4-5    Final (8)
3 Bern-Zahringer Thomas Ulsrud 4-7    Final (7)
4 Ritvars Gulbis Mario Freiberger 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 30, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexander Attinger Pascal Hess 2-4    Final (8)
2 David Murdoch Jiri Snitil 6-4    Final (8)
3 Peter de Cruz Oskar Eriksson 6-7    Final (7)
4 Johnny Jahr Bern Inter Appatrade 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 30, 13 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rasmus Stjerne Bern-Zahringer 7-5    Final (8)
2 Thomas Ulsrud Ritvars Gulbis 10-1    Final (4)
3 CC Bern Hellomalt Andrey Drozdov 2-5    Final (7)
4 Thomas Dufour Sven Michel 1-6    Final (5)
Fri, Aug 30, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pascal Hess David Murdoch 7-5    Final (8)
2 Johnny Jahr Peter de Cruz 2-7    Final (6)
3 Alexander Attinger Evgeniy Arkhipov 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Bern Inter Appatrade Brad Gushue 1-5    Final (5)
Sat, Aug 31, 13 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sven Michel CC Bern Hellomalt 8-2    Final (6)
2 Thomas Dufour Niklas Edin 8-6    Final (8)
3 Mario Freiberger Rasmus Stjerne 3-7    Final (7)
4 Bern-Zahringer Ritvars Gulbis 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jiri Snitil Alexander Attinger 6-2    Final (7)
2 Oskar Eriksson Brad Gushue 4-6    Final (7)
3 Pascal Hess Evgeniy Arkhipov 5-4    Final (8)
4 Peter de Cruz Bern Inter Appatrade 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 31, 13 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrey Drozdov Thomas Dufour 7-5    Final (8)
2 Mario Freiberger Bern-Zahringer 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Sven Michel Niklas Edin 7-2    Final (6)
4 Rasmus Stjerne Thomas Ulsrud 2-7    Final (5)
Sat, Aug 31, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Oskar Eriksson Johnny Jahr 8-4    Final (6)
2 Evgeniy Arkhipov David Murdoch 7-3    Final (7)
3 Brad Gushue Peter de Cruz 6-5    Final (8)
4 Jiri Snitil Pascal Hess 4-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Canadian teams remain in playoff hunt at World Juniors

Canadian teams remain in playoff hunt at World Juniors

Canada's Team Purcell (Picture: WCF) split the day on Tuesday at the World Junior Curling Championships, picking up a win against New Zealand before falling to Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑