World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik 4th
Kim
Richards 4th
Stubbs
Silvernagle 4th
Fujisawa
Brown 5th
Vaughan
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard 4th
Sturmay
Ruohonen 4th
Gempeler
Hess 4th
Tardi
Whyte 4th
Howard
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Teams

Oct 11 - 14, 2013
Anderson


Markham
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Mike
McLean
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Van Huyse
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison
Arkhipov


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Evgeniy
Arkhipov
Third
Player Photo
Sergei
Glukhov
Second
Player Photo
Dmitry
Mironov
Lead
No Photo
Alexander
Kozyrev
Team StuSells.ca


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Roy
Arndt
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Duck
Second
No Photo
Jeff
MacDonald
Lead
Player Photo
Stuart
Sankey
Team J.T. Bradley's


Ottawa
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Gardner
Second
Player Photo
Brad
Kidd
Skip
Player Photo
Bryan
Cochrane
Desjardins


Saguenay
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Third
Player Photo
Frederic
Lawton
Second
Player Photo
Pierre-Luc
Morissette
Lead
Player Photo
Miguel
Bernard
Drozdov


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Andrey
Drozdov
Third
Player Photo
Petr
Dron
Second
Player Photo
Alexey
Stukalskiy
Lead
No Photo
Anton
Kalalb
Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second
Player Photo
Collin
Mitchell
Lead
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Pete
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Shawn
Rojeski
Second
Player Photo
Joe
Polo
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Brunt
Ferris



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Fairfull
Second
Player Photo
Craig
Fairfull
Lead
Player Photo
Robert
Larmer
Frans



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Joe
Frans
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Gorda
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
George


Duluth
Minnesota

Fourth
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Gushue



Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Higgs


Glencoe
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Skip
Player Photo
Jake
Higgs
Second
Player Photo
Aaron
Squires
Lead
Player Photo
Bill
Buchanan
Hoiberg


Oppdal
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Third
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Second
No Photo
Haavard
Mellem
Lead
No Photo
Sander
Rolvaag
Howard


Penetanguishene
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Kean



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Travis
Fanset
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Kochan


Toronto
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Phil
Loevenmark
Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Kochan
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Clayton
Lead
Player Photo
Bob
Leclair
Leichter


Rochester
New York

Skip
Player Photo
Alex
Leichter
Third
Player Photo
Brandon
Corbett
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Corbett
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Pulli
McEwen



Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Menard


Gatineau
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Jean-Michel
Menard
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Crete
Second
Player Photo
Eric
Sylvain
Lead
Player Photo
Philippe
Menard
Rumfeldt


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Rumfeldt
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Spencer
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Hodgson
Stoughton


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third
Player Photo
Jon
Mead
Second
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Tuck Jr.



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Third
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Second
Player Photo
Jay
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Caleb
Flaxey
Walker



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jake
Walker
Third
Player Photo
Dayna
Deruelle
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
McGaugh
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
McGaugh

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik 4th
Kim
Richards 4th
Stubbs
Silvernagle 4th
Fujisawa
Brown 5th
Vaughan
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard 4th
Sturmay
Ruohonen 4th
Gempeler
Hess 4th
Tardi
Whyte 4th
Howard
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑