World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling Classic -- SFM

Oct 19 - 22, 2012
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Jones, Jennifer 0.450 239.350
2.  Middaugh, Sherry 0.440 216.285
3.  Nedohin, Heather 0.430 189.615
5.  Lawton, Stefanie 0.410 171.335
6.  Sigfridsson, Margaretha 0.400 165.415
7.  Overton-Clapham, Cathy 0.390 160.900
9.  Webster, Crystal 0.370 127.750
12.  Carey, Chelsea 0.330 110.700
13.  Bernard, Cheryl 0.330 101.162
15.  Kleibrink, Shannon 0.310 94.625
16.  Sonnenberg, Renee 0.300 93.570
17.  Sweeting, Valerie 0.290 82.890
19.  Homan, Rachel 0.270 74.188
20.  Scott, Kelly 0.260 71.951
22.  Crocker, Laura 0.250 61.846
24.  Horgan, Tracy 0.250 49.415
25.  Auld, Cathy 0.250 48.720
26.  Kaufman, Jessie 0.250 42.508
28.  Holland, Amber 0.250 40.291
29.  McCarville, Krista 0.250 38.750
34.  Spencer, Barb 0.200 30.379
37.  Norberg, Anette 0.200 29.599
40.  Harvey, Janet 0.200 28.951
42.  Larouche, Marie-France 0.150 28.435
46.  Smith, Heather 0.150 24.863
48.  Robertson, Darcy 0.150 22.495
56.  Thurston, Jill 0.150 16.359
61.  DeRiviere, Lisa 0.100 14.118
78.  Brown, Joelle 0.100 10.560
104.  Link, Kim 0.000 4.866
129.  Fallis, Karen 0.000 3.398
170.  Kilgallen, Colleen 0.000 0.859
Teams Total: 7.880
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Strength of Field: -1.000

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑