World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curl Mesabi Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Dec 16 - 18, 2011
Coca Cola
Al Hackner
Thunder Bay, ON
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Todd Birr
Mankato, MN
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Bonot
, NONT
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Berg
West Fargo, ND
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Josh Bahr
, MN
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dan Ruehl
, MN
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
TriTech
John Benton
, WI
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler George
Duluth, MN
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
, MN
0.600  0-0  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Carr
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eric Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Gibbs
Woodbury, MN
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Goodfellas
Craig Brown
Madison, WI
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Paul Pustovar
Hibbing, MN
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Ft. Myers, FL
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Bryan Burgess
, NONT
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tom Scott
Hibbing, MN
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Peter Stolt
, MN
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Frandsen Bank and Trust
Jeff Currie
, NONT
0.800  9-1  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Mike Farbelow
, MN
0.800  4-0  0-8  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.800  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Brian Adams Jr.
, NONT
0.400  1-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Matt Stevens
Bemidji, MN
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Adam Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 16, 11 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Todd Birr Trevor Bonot 8-6    Final (8)
2 Tom Scott Bryan Burgess 3-8    Final (8)
4 Peter Stolt Paul Pustovar 1-7    Final (7)
5 Craig Brown Jason Smith 4-3    Final (8)
6 Al Hackner Dan Ruehl 6-1    Final (8)
7 Josh Bahr Ryan Berg 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 16, 11 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Benton Eric Fenson 7-3    Final (8)
2 Mike Farbelow Matt Stevens 10-3    Final (7)
4 Jeff Currie Adam Kitchens 11-0    Final (5)
5 Tyler George Dale Gibbs 7-4    Final (EE)
6 John Shuster Jack Carr 7-4    Final (EE)
7 Pete Fenson Brian Adams Jr. 7-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 16, 11 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Craig Brown Tom Scott 6-1    Final (4)
2 Jason Smith Paul Pustovar 5-3    Final (7)
3 Ryan Berg Al Hackner 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Todd Birr Dan Ruehl 10-2    Final (4)
7 Peter Stolt Bryan Burgess 0-7    Final (3)
8 Josh Bahr Trevor Bonot 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 16, 11 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Farbelow Brian Adams Jr. 5-4    Final (EE)
2 Pete Fenson Jeff Currie 8-1    Final (5)
3 Tyler George Jack Carr 5-3    Final (8)
4 Eric Fenson Dale Gibbs 4-1    Final (8)
7 John Shuster John Benton 4-9    Final (6)
8 Matt Stevens Adam Kitchens 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 16, 11 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Berg Dan Ruehl 6-4    Final (8)
2 Al Hackner Trevor Bonot 6-7    Final (8)
3 Josh Bahr Todd Birr 2-4    Final (8)
5 Bryan Burgess Paul Pustovar 5-7    Final (8)
6 Craig Brown Peter Stolt 5-1    Final (8)
8 Jason Smith Tom Scott 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 17, 11 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jack Carr Dale Gibbs 5-2    Final (8)
2 Tyler George John Benton 2-5    Final (EE)
3 John Shuster Eric Fenson 7-5    Final (8)
5 Brian Adams Jr. Adam Kitchens 4-2    Final (8)
6 Jeff Currie Matt Stevens 5-4    Final (EE)
8 Pete Fenson Mike Farbelow 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 17, 11 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Craig Brown Paul Pustovar 6-7    Final (8)
4 Jason Smith Bryan Burgess 7-6    Final (8)
5 Tom Scott Peter Stolt 7-5    Final (EE)
6 Josh Bahr Al Hackner 4-7    Final (8)
7 Trevor Bonot Dan Ruehl 8-1    Final (6)
8 Todd Birr Ryan Berg 6-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 17, 11 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brian Adams Jr. Jeff Currie 3-4    Final (8)
4 Pete Fenson Matt Stevens 5-2    Final (8)
5 Eric Fenson Jack Carr 7-4    Final (8)
6 John Benton Dale Gibbs 7-1    Final (6)
7 Mike Farbelow Adam Kitchens 7-4    Final (8)
8 Tyler George John Shuster 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 17, 11 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Smith Peter Stolt 3-5    Final (8)
2 Josh Bahr Dan Ruehl 5-4    Final (8)
4 Ryan Berg Trevor Bonot 7-5    Final (8)
6 Tom Scott Paul Pustovar 2-7    Final (5)
7 Todd Birr Al Hackner 4-7    Final (8)
8 Craig Brown Bryan Burgess 7-3    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 17, 11 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pete Fenson Adam Kitchens 10-1    Final (6)
2 John Shuster Dale Gibbs 7-5    Final (8)
4 Mike Farbelow Jeff Currie 4-6    Final (8)
6 Tyler George Eric Fenson 8-5    Final (8)
7 Brian Adams Jr. Matt Stevens 3-2    Final (4)
8 John Benton Jack Carr 3-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑