Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 5th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 6th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 6th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Buchalter (5)
Wahl 7th
Hayward
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

OCT Championships -- Round-Robin

Sep 7 - 11, 2011
Pool A
Laura Crocker
Waterloo, ON
0.800  3-1  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Kathy Brown
Guelph, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Cochrane
, ON
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Caitlin Romain
Guelph, ON
0.600  0-0  3-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Hamilton, ON
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Janet McGhee
, ON
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Pool B
Cathy Auld
Mississauga, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Toronto, ON
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Barrie, ON
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Lisa Farnell
Chaffey's Locks, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Allison Flaxey
Elmvale, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Marika Bakewell
London, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Leslie Bishop
Sarnia, ON
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  1-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Manotick, ON
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 8, 11 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kathy Brown Kelly Cochrane 5-2    Final (7)
6 Janet McGhee Laura Crocker 7-6    Final (EE)
7 Chrissy Cadorin Caitlin Romain 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 8, 11 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Janet McGhee Chrissy Cadorin 5-7    Final (8)
6 Kelly Cochrane Caitlin Romain 8-3    Final (7)
7 Kathy Brown Laura Crocker 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 8, 11 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kathy Brown Chrissy Cadorin 7-6    Final (8)
3 Janet McGhee Caitlin Romain 2-7    Final (7)
8 Julie Tippin Heather Heggestad 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 9, 11 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Julie Hastings Ashley Waye 9-0    Final (4)
6 Allison Flaxey Jamie Sinclair 9-4    Final (7)
7 Marika Bakewell Leslie Bishop 6-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 9, 11 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sherry Middaugh Julie Tippin 5-3    Final (8)
3 Lisa Farnell Heather Heggestad 9-2    Final (6)
1 Erika Brown Cathy Auld 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 9, 11 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Jamie Sinclair 7-3    Final (7)
3 Allison Flaxey Marika Bakewell 3-8    Final (7)
8 Leslie Bishop Ashley Waye 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 9, 11 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Sherry Middaugh Heather Heggestad 6-1    Final (6)
6 Cathy Auld Julie Tippin 9-4    Final (7)
7 Lisa Farnell Erika Brown 2-9    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 9, 11 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Julie Hastings Leslie Bishop 8-7    Final (8)
4 Allison Flaxey Ashley Waye 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 9, 11 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Laura Crocker Kelly Cochrane 5-4    Final (8)
2 Lisa Farnell Cathy Auld 3-8    Final (5)
3 Sherry Middaugh Erika Brown 7-4    Final (7)
8 Marika Bakewell Jamie Sinclair 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 10, 11 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
8 Julie Hastings Allison Flaxey 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 10, 11 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Farnell Julie Tippin 3-5    Final (8)
5 Leslie Bishop Jamie Sinclair 9-2    Final (5)
6 Marika Bakewell Ashley Waye 5-2    Final (7)
7 Sherry Middaugh Cathy Auld 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 10, 11 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kathy Brown Caitlin Romain 5-6    Final (8)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Laura Crocker 2-5    Final (7)
4 Heather Heggestad Erika Brown 6-4    Final (8)
7 Kelly Cochrane Janet McGhee 8-1    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 10, 11 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Hastings Marika Bakewell 8-6    Final (8)
7 Jamie Sinclair Ashley Waye 7-2    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 10, 11 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Erika Brown Julie Tippin 5-7    Final (8)
6 Allison Flaxey Leslie Bishop 9-2    Final (4)
8 Cathy Auld Heather Heggestad 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 10, 11 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Chrissy Cadorin Kelly Cochrane 5-6    Final (8)
4 Sherry Middaugh Lisa Farnell 5-4    Final (8)
5 Caitlin Romain Laura Crocker 2-6    Final (6)
7 Kathy Brown Janet McGhee 7-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 5th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 6th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 6th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Buchalter (5)
Wahl 7th
Hayward
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Sweden's Team Isabella Wrana (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) takes the top seed heading into the Women's Masters Basel playoffs in Basel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑