World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

OCT Championships -- Teams

Sep 7 - 11, 2011
Auld


Mississauga
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Gray
Lead
Player Photo
Melissa
Foster
Bakewell


London
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Marika
Bakewell
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Pringle
Second
No Photo
Jordan
Robertson
Lead
Player Photo
Jordan
Ariss
Bishop


Sarnia
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Leslie
Bishop
Third
Player Photo
Stephanie
LeDrew
Second
Player Photo
Courtney
Davies
Lead
Player Photo
Kate
Hamer
Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Erika
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Debbie
McCormick
Second
Player Photo
Ann
Swisshelm
Lead
Player Photo
Jessica
Schultz
Brown


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kathy
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Janet
Langevin
Second
Player Photo
Abbie
Darnley
Lead
Player Photo
Margie
Hewitt
Cadorin


Hamilton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chrissy
Cadorin
Third
Player Photo
Brit
O'Neill
Second
Player Photo
Jenn
Minchin
Lead
Player Photo
Jasmine
Thurston
Cochrane



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Cochrane
Third
No Photo
Kelly
Scissons
Second
Player Photo
Brenna
Cochrane
Lead
Player Photo
Adele
Campbell
Crocker


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Laura
Crocker
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second
Player Photo
Jenn
Gates
Lead
Player Photo
Clancy
Grandy
Farnell


Chaffey's Locks
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Farnell
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Morrissey
Second
Player Photo
Kim
Brown
Lead
Player Photo
Ainsley
Galbraith
Hastings



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Julie
Hastings
Third
Player Photo
Christy
Trombley
Second
Player Photo
Stacey
Smith
Lead
Player Photo
Katrina
Collins
Marshall


Barrie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Marshall
Third
Player Photo
Heather
Nicol
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Laidlaw
Lead
Player Photo
Amy
Mackay
McGhee



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Janet
McGhee
Third
Player Photo
Jennifer
Spencer
Second
Player Photo
Karyn
Issler
Lead
Player Photo
Sheri
Greenman
Middaugh


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Second
Player Photo
Lee
Merklinger
Lead
Player Photo
Leigh
Armstrong
Nimik


Elmvale
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Nimik
Third
Player Photo
Lori
Eddy
Second
Player Photo
Kimberly
Tuck
Lead
Player Photo
Julie
Columbus
Reddick


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Julie
Reddick
Third
Player Photo
Carrie
Lindner
Second
Player Photo
Megan
Balsdon
Lead
Player Photo
Laura
Hickey
Romain


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Caitlin
Romain
Third
Player Photo
Jessica
Corrado
Second
Player Photo
Erin
Jenkins
Lead
Player Photo
Katelyn
Wasylkiw
Sinclair


Manotick
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Third
Player Photo
Holly
Donaldson
Second
Player Photo
Chantal
Allan
Lead
Player Photo
Casandra
Raganold
Waye


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Ashley
Waye
Third
No Photo
Amberle
Bocsy
Second
No Photo
Marnie
Loeb
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Wood

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑