Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Epping wins 2011 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Sep 15 - 18, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Sep 17 -- 10:15am ET
Hemmings Final
Howard (4)
Paul Final
Bice (7)
Kean Final
Cordick (4)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   John Epping $10,500  28.020 
1.   John Epping $10,500  --- 
1.   John Epping $10,500  --- 
2.   Chad Allen $7,500  21.015 
2.   Chad Allen $7,500  --- 
2.   Chad Allen $7,500  --- 
3.   Glenn Howard $4,500  16.345 
3.   Tyler George $4,500  16.345 
3.   Glenn Howard $4,500  --- 
3.   Glenn Howard $4,500  --- 
3.   Tyler George $4,500  --- 
3.   Tyler George $4,500  --- 
5.   Brad Jacobs $3,400  11.675 
5.   Robert Desjardins $3,300  11.675 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,300  11.675 
5.   Matt Paul $3,300  11.675 
5.   Brad Jacobs $3,400  --- 
5.   Brad Jacobs $3,400  --- 
5.   Robert Desjardins $3,300  --- 
5.   Robert Desjardins $3,300  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,300  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,300  --- 
5.   Matt Paul $3,300  --- 
5.   Matt Paul $3,300  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Brockville, Ontario
 
Contact
Gord McCrady
E: gmccrady@cogeco.ca

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑