World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

OCT Championships -- Teams

Sep 9 - 12, 2010
Anderson


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Myler
Second
Player Photo
Micky
Lizmore
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison
Bice


Sarnia
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Bice
Third
Player Photo
Codey
Maus
Second
Player Photo
Steve
Bice
Lead
Player Photo
John
Grant
Camm


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Third
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Second
Player Photo
Fraser
Reid
Lead
Player Photo
Andrew
Hamilton
Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second
Player Photo
Darryl
Prebble
Lead
Player Photo
Trevor
Wall
Fairfull


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Andrew
Fairfull
Third
No Photo
Jeff
Beath
Second
Player Photo
Craig
Fairfull
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Larmer
Fanset


Tillsonburg
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Travis
Fanset
Third
Player Photo
Brett
Dekoning
Second
Player Photo
Kevin
Lagerquist
Lead
Player Photo
Brian
Scott
Fleming


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Ian
Fleming
Third
Player Photo
Ted
Anderson
Second
Player Photo
Jonathan
Duguay
Lead
No Photo
Larry
Tobin
Forrest


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Brian
Forrest
Third
No Photo
Steve
Forrest
Second
No Photo
Matt
Broder
Lead
No Photo
Nick
Lingard
Furness


Brampton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dave
Furness
Third
No Photo
Dan
Dempsey
Second
No Photo
Francis
Walsh
Lead
No Photo
Howard
Steele
Gardner


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chris
Gardner
Third
Player Photo
Don
Bowser
Second
Player Photo
Brad
Kidd
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Barrick
Geurts


London
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Mike
McLean
Skip
Player Photo
Gerry
Geurts
Second
Player Photo
Chad
Fotheringham
Lead
Player Photo
Matt
McDougall
Higgs


Harrison
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Skip
Player Photo
Jake
Higgs
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Clayton
Lead
Player Photo
Bill
Buchanan
Kean


Ajax
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Van Huyse
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Lobel


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Lobel
Third
Player Photo
Steven
Lobel
Second
Player Photo
Steve
Small
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Banner
Matchett


Bradford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dale
Matchett
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Gorda
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Middaugh


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Joe
Frans
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Foster
Moretto


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dennis
Moretto
Third
Player Photo
Sean
Aune
Second
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Nelson
Ouellet


Hamilton
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Simon
Ouellet
Third
Player Photo
Dave
Pallen
Second
Player Photo
Rob
Retchless
Lead
Player Photo
Patrick
Morris
Patterson


Tillsonburg
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Ken
Patterson
Third
Player Photo
Stefan
Patterson
Second
Player Photo
Stewart
Bond
Lead
Player Photo
Kevin
Martin
Rizzo


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Nick
Rizzo
Third
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Second
Player Photo
Jay
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Chad
Simpson
Robertson


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Ian
Robertson
Third
Player Photo
Denis
Belanger
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Koivula
Lead
Player Photo
Dennis
Lemon
Rowe


Burlington
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Mike
Rowe
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Palmer
Second
Player Photo
Rob
Matheson
Lead
Player Photo
Derek
Dix
Rumfeldt


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Rumfeldt
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Hodgson
Second
Player Photo
Greg
Robinson
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Robinson
Shane


Kitchener-Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Daryl
Shane
Third
Player Photo
Bowie
Abbis-Mills
Second
Player Photo
Dylan
Tippin
Lead
Player Photo
Aaron
Johnson
St. Denis


Stouffville
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jon
St. Denis
Third
Player Photo
Ken
McLaren
Second
No Photo
Bobby
Reid
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Aprile
Tuck Jr.


Strathroy
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Third
Player Photo
Craig
Kochan
Second
Player Photo
Scott
McDonald
Lead
Player Photo
Paul
Moffatt

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑