World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson 7th
Englot
Barker 7th
Silvernagle
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer 5th
Vaughan
Scheidegger 5th
Rocque
Skrlik 5th
Walker
Kaufman 5th
Hilker
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Manuel Final
Stevens (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pointoptical Curling Classic -- Teams

Dec 4 - 7, 2003
Bakker



Skip
Player Photo
Adrian
Bakker
Third
No Photo
Ralph
Brust
Second
No Photo
Brian
Fowlie
Lead
No Photo
Morio
Kumagawa
Balderston



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kurt
Balderston
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Bitz



Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Bitz
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Lang
Second
No Photo
Brian
McCusker
Lead
No Photo
Kelly
Moskowy
Bryden



Skip
Player Photo
Randy
Bryden
Third
No Photo
Russ
Bryden
Second
No Photo
Jeff
Gartner
Lead
No Photo
Bryan
Swanton
Bucholz



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Bucholz
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Carlos


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jon
Carlos
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Clark



Skip
Player Photo
Brady
Clark
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Persinger
Second
No Photo
Leo
Johnson
Lead
Player Photo
Ken
Trask
Coghlan


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Scott
Coghlan
Third
No Photo
Murray
Humble
Second
Player Photo
Tony
Korol
Lead
No Photo
Mark
Lane
Craig


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Dale
Craig
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Despins



Skip
Player Photo
Glen
Despins
Third
Player Photo
Rod
Montgomery
Second
Player Photo
Phillip
Germain
Lead
Player Photo
Dwayne
Mihalicz
Gessner



Skip
No Photo
Brian
Gessner
Third
No Photo
Dean
Geiger
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Klitch
Lead
Player Photo
Aaron
Watson
Harcourt



Skip
No Photo
Doug
Harcourt
Third
No Photo
Kevin
Kalthoff
Second
No Photo
Greg
Harcourt
Lead
No Photo
Brian
Wempe
Hartung



Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Hartung
Third
Player Photo
Aryn
Schmidt
Second
No Photo
Cory
Hubick
Lead
Player Photo
Claire
DeCock
Hassall


Lloydminster
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Warren
Hassall
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Hassall
Second
Player Photo
Tim
Schneider
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Mannors
Heidt



Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Heidt
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Jacobson
Second
Player Photo
Mike
Jantzen
Lead
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Heitt



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Glenn
Heitt
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Humble



Skip
Player Photo
Brian
Humble
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Kleiter
Second
Player Photo
Terry
Hersikorn
Lead
Player Photo
Kerry
Tarasoff
Johnson



Skip
No Photo
Doran
Johnson
Third
No Photo
Ron
Tibble
Second
No Photo
David
Pochylko
Lead
No Photo
Lyle
Forden
King



Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
King
Third
Player Photo
Blake
MacDonald
Second
Player Photo
Aaron
Skillen
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Keane
Kirkpatrick


Rosetown
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Max
Kirkpatrick
Third
No Photo
Darwin
Heffley
Second
No Photo
Wayne
Charteris
Lead
No Photo
Greg
Hannay
Korte



Skip
Player Photo
Bruce
Korte
Third
Player Photo
Clint
Dieno
Second
Player Photo
Roger
Korte
Lead
Player Photo
Rory
Golanowski
Kunz



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Greg
Kunz
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

MacLennan



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Keith
MacLennan
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Martin



Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Martin
Third
Player Photo
Don
Walchuk
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Don
Bartlett
McKee



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Darrell
McKee
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Morris


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
John
Morris
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Second
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Lead
Player Photo
Paul
Moffatt
Muirhead



Skip
Player Photo
Gordon
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

PointOptical



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Team
PointOptical
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Schneider



Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Schneider
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Owens
Lead
No Photo
Kelly
Vollman
Shymko



Skip
No Photo
Gerald
Shymko
Third
No Photo
Bryan
Derbowka
Second
Player Photo
Gerry
Adam
Lead
No Photo
Steve
Sobkow
Simmons



Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Sharp
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Haichert
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Tarasoff


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Gregg
Tarasoff
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson 7th
Englot
Barker 7th
Silvernagle
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer 5th
Vaughan
Scheidegger 5th
Rocque
Skrlik 5th
Walker
Kaufman 5th
Hilker
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Manuel Final
Stevens (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB1 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑