Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Oct 26 -- 7:00am ET
Latvia Final
Scotland 10  (6)
Switzerland Final
China (7)
Italy Final
Slovakia (7)
RCF Final
Norway (8)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BDO Classic Canadian Open of Curling -- Teams

Jan 24 - 28, 2007
Base


Oakville
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Base
Third
Player Photo
Phil
Loevenmark
Second
Player Photo
Collin
Mitchell
Lead
Player Photo
Paul
Moffatt
Burtnyk


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerry
Burtnyk
Third
Player Photo
Dan
Kammerlock
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Lead
Player Photo
Cory
Naharnie
Carlsen



Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Nils
Carlsen
Third
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Second
Player Photo
Marcus
Hasselborg
Lead
No Photo
Manne
Allberg
Charette


Trois-Rivières
Quebec

Fourth
Player Photo
Martin
Ferland
Skip
Player Photo
Pierre
Charette
Second
Player Photo
Philippe
Lemay
Lead
Player Photo
Marco
Berthelot
Disher


Rolla
North Dakota

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Disher
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Kakela
Second
Player Photo
Zach
Jacobson
Lead
Player Photo
Carey
Kakela
Ferbey


Edmonton
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
David
Nedohin
Skip
Player Photo
Randy
Ferbey
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Pfeifer
Lead
Player Photo
Marcel
Rocque
Gushue


St. Johns
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Schille
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Korab
Howard


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Richard
Hart
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Johnson


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Johnson
Third
Player Photo
Rob
Bucholz
Second
Player Photo
Glen
Kennedy
Lead
Player Photo
Adam
Enright
Koe


Edmonton
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Blake
MacDonald
Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen
Martin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Martin
Third
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Menard


Quebec/Gatineau
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Jean-Michel
Menard
Third
Player Photo
Francois
Roberge
Second
Player Photo
Eric
Sylvain
Lead
Player Photo
Maxime
Elmaleh
Middaugh


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Peter
Corner
Second
Player Photo
Graeme
McCarrel
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Teamsimmons.ca


Davidson
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Sharp
Second
Player Photo
Gerry
Adam
Lead
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Stoughton


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
Rob
Fowler
Lead
Player Photo
Steve
Gould
Trulsen



Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Pal
Trulsen
Third
Player Photo
Lars
Vagberg
Second
No Photo
Flemming
Davanger
Lead
No Photo
Bent Anund
Ramsfjell
Ulsrud



Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
No Photo
Thomas
Due
Lead
No Photo
Jan
Thoresen
Walchuk


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Don
Walchuk
Third
Player Photo
Brent
MacDonald
Second
Player Photo
Warren
Hassall
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Melnyk

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Oct 26 -- 8:00am AT
Latvia Final
Scotland 10  (6)
Switzerland Final
China (7)
Italy Final
Slovakia (7)
RCF Final
Norway (8)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Peterson Focused on Pre-Trials Opportunity

Winnipeg's Beth Peterson and her Assiniboine Memorial team had a very successful tune-up bonspiel for this week's Home Hardware Pre-Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑