Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Tyrel Griffith: Teams

Born: Dec 22, 1985
in Calgary, Alberta
Resides: Kelowna, British Columbia
Throws: Right
Profession: Golf Opeartions Manager / CPGA Professional, Black Mountain Golf Club
High School: Rutland Senior Secondary
College/University: Okanagan College
 Team Morris (2017/18)  Vernon, British Columbia 
Player Photo
Fourth
Jim
Cotter

Player Photo
SKIP
John
Morris

Player Photo
Second
Catlin
Schneider

Player Photo
Lead
Tyrel
Griffith

 Team Morris (2016/17)  Vernon, British Columbia 
Player Photo
Fourth
Jim
Cotter

Player Photo
SKIP
John
Morris

Player Photo
Second
Tyrel
Griffith

Player Photo
Lead
Rick
Sawatsky

 Team Cotter (2015/16)  Vernon, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Jim
Cotter

Player Photo
Third
Ryan
Kuhn

Player Photo
Second
Tyrel
Griffith

Player Photo
Lead
Rick
Sawatsky

 Team Cotter (2014/15)  Kelowna/Vernon, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Jim
Cotter

Player Photo
Third
Ryan
Kuhn

Player Photo
Second
Tyrel
Griffith

Player Photo
Lead
Rick
Sawatsky

 Team Morris (2013/14)  Vernon, British Columbia 
Player Photo
Fourth
Jim
Cotter

Player Photo
SKIP
John
Morris

Player Photo
Second
Tyrel
Griffith

Player Photo
Lead
Rick
Sawatsky

Alternate
Alternate
Jason
Gunnlaugson

 Team Cotter (2012/13)  Kelowna/Vernon, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Jim
Cotter

Player Photo
Third
Jason
Gunnlaugson

Player Photo
Second
Tyrel
Griffith

Player Photo
Lead
Rick
Sawatsky

 Team Cotter (2011/12)  Vernon, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Jim
Cotter

Player Photo
Third
Kevin
Folk

Player Photo
Second
Tyrel
Griffith

Player Photo
Lead
Rick
Sawatsky

 Team Griffith (2010/11)  Vernon, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Tyrel
Griffith

Player Photo
Third
Darren
Nelson

No Photo
Second
Brad
Wood

Player Photo
Lead
Darin
Gerow

 Team Griffith (2009/10)  Kelowna, Canada 
Player Photo
SKIP
Tyrel
Griffith

Player Photo
Third
Darren
Nelson

No Photo
Second
Brad
Wood

Player Photo
Lead
Darin
Gerow

 Team Griffith (2008/09)  Vernon, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Tyrel
Griffith

Player Photo
Third
Darren
Nelson

Player Photo
Second
Darin
Gerow

Player Photo
Lead
Cam
Watt

Alternate
Alternate
Scott
Kyllo

 Team Bilesky (2007/08)  New Westminster, British Columbia 
No Photo
SKIP
Andrew
Bilesky

Player Photo
Third
Tyrel
Griffith

Player Photo
Second
Cam
Watt

No Photo
Lead
Terry
Hawk

 Team Horning (2006/07)  Vernon, British Columbia 
No Photo
SKIP
Deane
Horning

Player Photo
Third
Garry
Vandenberghe

No Photo
Second
Trevor
Perepolkin

Player Photo
Lead
Tyrel
Griffith

 Team Griffith (2005/06)  Kelowna, British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Tyrel
Griffith

No Photo
Third
Russell
Koffski

No Photo
Second
Derek
Ryan

No Photo
Lead
Mitchell
Ursel

 Team Griffith (2004/05)  , British Columbia 
Player Photo
SKIP
Tyrel
Griffith

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championship
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑