GSOC Masters
Curling Scores
Kim1-3 at 2021 GSOC Masters
Oct 19 - 24, 2021
Chuncheon, Korea
SKIP Hyerin Kim |
Third Seungyoun Ha |
Second Taei Yang |
Lead Sujin Kim |
Games: | 4 |
Record: | 1W - 3L |
PF/G: | 5.63 |
PA/G: | 7.50 |
Hammer Efficiency: | 0.09 |
Steal Defense: | 0.08 |
Force Efficiency: | 0.50 |
Steal Efficiency: | 0.26 |
Hyerin Kim (Chuncheon, KOR) finished 1-3 in the 16-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Kim lost 5-3 to Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN), then responded with a 8-4 win over Unchi Gim (Uijeongbu, KOR). Kim went on to lose 10-4 against Isabella Wrana (Sundbyberg, SWE). Kim lost 5-3 to Kelsey Rocque (Edmotnon, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
Kim earned 4.455 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 14th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 138.410 total points. Kim ranks 59th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 15.840 points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0.586 | 4-2 | 2-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 242 | 185 | 137 | 7.64 | 5.66 | 1.98 | 4.67 | 3.88 | 1.64 | 1.46 | 1.45 |
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 112 | 119 | 26 | 18 | 8-0 | 4-0 | 13-2 | 1.06 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.21 |
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 130 | 66 | 111 | 17 | 1-3 | 5-7 | 8-18 | 0.51 | 0.85 | 0.60 | 0.33 |
Curling Scores
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Rachel Homan, Tracy Fleury, Emma Miskew, Sarah Wilkes , Ryan Fry
Ottawa, ON -
Kerri Einarson, Val Sweeting, Shannon Birchard, Briane Harris
Gimli, MB -
Tracy Fleury, Selena Njegovan, Liz Fyfe, Kristin MacCuish
East St. Paul, MB -
Tracy Fleury, Selena Njegovan, Liz Fyfe, Kristin MacCuish
East St. Paul, MB -
Anna Hasselborg, Sara McManus, Agnes Knochenhauer, Sofia Mabergs
Sundbyberg, SWE -
Jennifer Jones, Kaitlyn Lawes, Jill Officer, Dawn McEwen
Winnipeg, MB -
Alli Flaxey, Clancy Grandy, Lynn Kreviazuk, Morgan Lavell
Caledon, ON -
Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Joanne Courtney, Lisa Weagle
Ottawa, ON -
Val Sweeting, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Dana Ferguson, Rachel Brown
Edmonton, AB -
Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Alison Kreviazuk, Lisa Weagle , Earle Morris
Ottawa, ON -
Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Alison Kreviazuk, Lisa Weagle
Ottawa, ON
Recent News
Recent
June 8, 2024
Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.
-
June 8, 2024
-
April 16, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)