International Bernese Ladies Cup
Curling Scores
Han
Jan 9 - 12, 2020
Siyu Han (Changchun, CHN) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, failed to advance to the playoff round, losing in the tiebreaker round, Han finished 1-3 in the 27-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Han defeated Corrie Huerlimann (Zug, SUI) 6-3, then went on to lose 7-4 against Vlada Rumiantseva (Moscow, RUS). Han lost 10-2 to Maggie Wilson (Stirling, SCO). Han lost 8-2 to Selina Witschonke (Luzern, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
Han earned 2.310 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 121st place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of -0.255 after improving upon their best so far this season. Han ranks 119th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 18.588 points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|
|
Curling Scores
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Eun ji Gim, Min Ji Kim, Su ji Kim, Ye eun Seol, Ye ji Seol, Dong ho Shin
Uijeongbu, KOR -
Alina Paetz, Silvana Tirinzoni, Carole Howald, Briar Schwaller
Aarau, SUI -
Selina Witschonke, Elena Mathis, Raphaela Keiser, Marina Loertscher
St. Moritz, SUI -
Briar Schwaller, Elena Stern, Lisa Gisler, Celine Koller
Oberwallis, SUI -
Anna Sidorova, Margarita Fomina, Julia Portunova, Julia Guzieva
Moscow, RUS -
Bingyu Wang, Yan Zhou, Jinli Liu, Jingyi Ma, Ziqi Dong
, CHN -
Alina Paetz, Nadine Lehmann, Marisa Winkelhausen, Nicole Schwaegli
Zurich, SUI -
Silvana Tirinzoni, Manuela Siegrist, Esther Neuenschwander, Marlene Albrecht
Aarau PwC, SUI -
Alina Paetz, Nadine Lehmann, Marisa Winkelhausen, Nicole Schwaegli
Baden Regio, SUI -
Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Chalmers, Claire Hamilton
Stirling, SCO -
Silvana Tirinzoni, Marlene Albrecht, Courtney Davies, Sandra Gantenbein
Aarau, SUI -
Michele Jaeggi, Marisa Winkelhausen, Stephanie Jaeggi, Nicole Schwaegli
, SUI -
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Jeanne Ellegaard, Maria Poulsen
, DEN -
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Jeanne Ellegaard, Maria Poulsen
Calgary, AB -
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Jeanne Ellegaard, Maria Poulsen
Kelowna, BC -
Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lindahl, Anna Le Moine, Ulrika Bergman
, SWE
Recent News
Recent
June 8, 2024
Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.
-
June 8, 2024
-
April 16, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)