Prague Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 1 - 4, 2018
Pool A
Karel Kubeska
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
German Doronin
Moscow, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zsolt Kiss
Budapest, HUN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lan Zagar
Ljubljana, SLO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cameron Bryce
Skelleftea, SWE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Reed
Kent, ENG
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mikhail Vaskov
Moscow, RUS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krystof Tabery
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Harri Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Borys Jasiecki
Sopot, POL
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wille Makela
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Bukovsky
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bilal Omer Cakir
Erzurum,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaroslav Vedral
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Lukas Klima
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastian Wunderer
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luca Rizzolli
Cembra, ITA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bartosz Dzikowski
Katowice, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Timothy Verreycken
Zemst, BEL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 1, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A German Doronin Lan Zagar 8-3    Final (7)
B Zsolt Kiss David Sik 7-8    Final (EE)
C Andrew Reed Harri Lill 7-5    Final (8)
D Mikhail Vaskov Krystof Tabery 8-2    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 1, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaroslav Vedral Wille Makela 5-6    Final (8)
B Borys Jasiecki Bilal Omer Cakir 7-4    Final (7)
C Sebastian Wunderer Luca Rizzolli 7-4    Final (7)
D Bartosz Dzikowski Timothy Verreycken 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 2, 18 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mikhail Vaskov Harri Lill 11-7    Final (8)
B Cameron Bryce Andrew Reed 3-9    Final (6)
C Karel Kubeska German Doronin 3-10    Final (7)
D Zsolt Kiss Lan Zagar 8-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 2, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lukas Klima Sebastian Wunderer 8-4    Final (7)
B Timothy Verreycken Luca Rizzolli 7-2    Final (6)
C Wille Makela Borys Jasiecki 6-7    Final (8)
D Martin Bukovsky Jaroslav Vedral 3-10    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 2, 18 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Sik German Doronin 7-6    Final (EE)
B Lan Zagar Karel Kubeska 5-6    Final (8)
C Krystof Tabery Andrew Reed 0-9    Final (5)
D Harri Lill Cameron Bryce 2-9    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 2, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luca Rizzolli Bartosz Dzikowski 6-3    Final (7)
B Wille Makela Martin Bukovsky 7-2    Final (7)
C Bilal Omer Cakir Jaroslav Vedral 8-7    Final (8)
D Timothy Verreycken Lukas Klima 2-9    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 2, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Krystof Tabery Cameron Bryce 6-8    Final (EE)
B German Doronin Zsolt Kiss 3-6    Final (7)
C David Sik Karel Kubeska 6-7    Final (8)
D Andrew Reed Mikhail Vaskov 2-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Borys Jasiecki Jaroslav Vedral 7-6    Final (EE)
B Lukas Klima Bartosz Dzikowski 7-1    Final (6)
C Timothy Verreycken Sebastian Wunderer 4-5    Final (8)
D Bilal Omer Cakir Martin Bukovsky 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lan Zagar David Sik 4-5    Final (8)
B Harri Lill Krystof Tabery 6-7    Final (8)
C Cameron Bryce Mikhail Vaskov 6-5    Final (8)
D Karel Kubeska Zsolt Kiss 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luca Rizzolli Lukas Klima 6-5    Final (EE)
B Bilal Omer Cakir Wille Makela 4-5    Final (8)
C Borys Jasiecki Martin Bukovsky 7-3    Final (8)
D Bartosz Dzikowski Sebastian Wunderer 3-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson wins Players' Championship

Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Players' Championship, defeating Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) 5-4 in an extra end in Toronto, Ontario at the Mattamy Athletic Centre in Maple Leaf Gardens.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑