Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_xml_bracket_class.php on line 30 Stu Sells Oakville Tankard

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- A Event

Sep 1 - 4, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Kyle Smith
Chang-Min Kim
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 39
  [17] Chang-Min Kim
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 41
  [2] Chang-Min Kim
Todd Birr
6
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 50
  [25] Rui Liu
Rui Liu
Rui Liu
CurlingZone
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 39
  [18]
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 41
  [4] De Jia Zou
De Jia Zou
9
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
Jason Gunnlaugson
Qualifier
Patric Mabergs
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 40
  [19] Jason Gunnlaugson
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 42
  [6] Patric Mabergs
Alexander Baumann Jason Gunnlaugson
6
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
  [26]
Greg Balsdon
Greg Balsdon
Rasmus Stjerne
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 40
  [20]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 42
  [8] Rasmus Stjerne
Adam Freilich
Heath McCormick
Tanner Horgan
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
  [21] Tanner Horgan
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 45
  [10] Tanner Horgan
SooHyuk Kim
7
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
  [27] Bruce Mouat
Greg Drummond
Bruce Mouat
Bruce Mouat
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 43
  [22]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 45
  [12] Bruce Mouat
Rob Ainsley
9
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
Pat Simmons
Qualifier
Tom Brewster
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 44
  [23] Pat Simmons
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 46
  [14] Michael Fournier
Michael Fournier Brady Clark
7
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
  [28]
Dayna Deruelle
Brady Clark
Brady Clark
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
  [24]
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 46
  [16] Brady Clark
Brandon Corbett

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Shannon Birchard wins MCT Championships

Shannon Birchard wins MCT Championships

Shannon Birchard (Winnipeg, MB) wins the MCT Championships, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 5-4 at the East St.

Curling Blogs

  • CURL WITH MATH: The Quadrennial Canada Olympic...
  • FROM THE HACK: From the Hack Curling Podcast -...
  • MIKE THE CURLING GUY: Olympic Trials Preview -
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑