International ZO Womens Tournament
Curling Scores
Barbezat3-1 at 2015 International ZO Womens Tournament
Nov 13 - 15, 2015
Biel, Switzerland
SKIP Melanie Barbezat |
Third Carole Howald |
Second Jenny Perret |
Lead Daniela Rupp |
Games: | 4 |
Record: | 3W - 1L |
PF/G: | 7.19 |
PA/G: | 5.31 |
Hammer Efficiency: | 0.50 |
Steal Defense: | 0.21 |
Force Efficiency: | 0.78 |
Steal Efficiency: | 0.33 |
Melanie Barbezat (Biel, SUI) finished 3-1 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Barbezat defeated Alisha Mathis (Schaffhausen, SUI) 5-1, then went on to lose 4-3 against Evgeniy Demkina (Moscow, RUS). Barbezat responded with a 10-9 win over Anna Kubeskova (Praha, CZE). Barbezat won 5-3 against Anna Fowler (Kent, ENG) in their final qualifying round match.
Barbezat earned 1.666 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 2 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 86th place overall with 32.169 total points. Barbezat ranks 135th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 6.853 points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|
Curling Scores
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Manuela Kormann, Carine Mattille, Heike Schwaller, Emilie Mattille, Sandra Steuri
, SUI -
Manuela Kormann, Carine Mattille, Heike Schwaller, Emilie Mattille, Sandra Steuri
Davos, SUI -
Manuela Kormann, Carine Mattille, Heike Schwaller, Emilie Mattille, Sandra Steuri
Davos, SUI -
Mirjam Ott, Carmen Schaefer, Carmen Kueng, Janine Greiner
Davos, SUI -
Andrea Schoepp, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Corinna Scholz, Stella Heiss
Fuessen, GER -
Michele Jaeggi, Marisa Winkelhausen, Stephanie Jaeggi, Melanie Barbezat
Bern, SUI -
Anna Sidorova, Margarita Fomina, Aleksandra Raeva, Ekaterina Galkina, Nkeiruka Ezekh
Moscow, RUS -
Anna Sidorova, Margarita Fomina, Aleksandra Raeva, Ekaterina Galkina
Moscow, RUS -
Binia Feltscher, Irene Schori, Franziska Kaufmann, Christine Urech
Flims, SUI -
Anna Kubeskova, Alzbeta Zelingrova, Tereza Pliskova, Klara Svatonova, Ezhen Kolcevskaia
Prague, CZE -
Anna Kubeskova, Alzbeta Zelingrova, Tereza Pliskova, Ezhen Kolcevskaia, Eliska Soukupova
Prague, CZE
Recent News
Recent
June 8, 2024
Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.
-
June 8, 2024
-
April 16, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)