Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey Final
Lamb (7)
Tippin Final
Richard (7)
Howard Final
Mooibroek (8)
Moffatt Final
Steep (EE)
Smith Final
Purdy 11  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
McGillivray Final
Peters (7)
Johnson Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Bijl Final
Skog (6)
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Olafson Final
Steski (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Waterloo
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Daryl
Shane

  Player Photo
Third
Paul
Moffatt

  No Photo
Second
Ben
Shane

  No Photo
Lead
Kyle
Forster

 
Games: 31  
Record: 16W - 15L  
PF/G: 7.88  
PA/G: 7.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Oakville OCT Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 2 - 4, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hemmings (QC) - WTR:56 L 6-9
  7 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:42 W 8-7
  9 vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:111 L 4-6
  11 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:5 L 4-8
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 25, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:175 L 2-7
  2 vs. Massey (ON) - WTR:249 W 6-5
  10 vs. St. Denis (ON) - WTR:98 W 6-5
  12 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:175 L 6-7
  13 vs. Bevan (ON) - WTR:74 W 6-4
  QF vs. LeDrew (ON) - WTR:100 L 4-8
Roy Inch & Sons Service Experts Classic St. Thomas, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 16, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brackett (ON) - WTR:331 W 9-4
  2 vs. Bevan (ON) - WTR:90 W 8-3
  3 vs. Garneys (ON) - WTR:277 W 6-1
  4 vs. Twining (ON) - WTR:329 W 8-5
  SF vs. Kelly (ON) - WTR:160 W 9-8
  CF vs. Squires (ON) - WTR:71 L 3-9
COMCO Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Hastings (ON) - WTR:442 L 7-8
  6 vs. Dow (ON) - WTR:53 W 5-3
  8 vs. Brown (NONT) - WTR:369 W 6-2
  QF vs. Wimmer (ON) - WTR:196 W 6-4
  SF vs. Deruelle (ON) - WTR:33 L 1-3
Port Elgin Superspiel Port Elgin, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 20, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gravelle (ON) - WTR:453 W 8-3
  5 vs. Young Jr. (ON) - WTR:246 L 3-6
  7 vs. Villard (ON) - WTR:247 L 2-4
Brantford Nissan Mens Classic Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 11, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Van Huyse (ON) - WTR:233 L 6-7
  3 vs. Massey (ON) - WTR:478 W 8-0
  6 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:16 L 1-5
  11 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:83 W 6-1
Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 4 Chatham, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 16 - 18, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Massey (ON) - WTR:492 W 9-5
  2 vs. St. Denis (ON) - WTR:113 L 5-8
  3 vs. Macklin (ON) - WTR:517 L 7-9

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm ET
Willsey Final
Lamb (7)
Tippin Final
Richard (7)
Howard Final
Mooibroek (8)
Moffatt Final
Steep (EE)
Smith Final
Purdy 11  (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Walter Final
McDonald (6)
Calvert Final
Ryan (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers Final
Wahl (8)
Beaudry Final
Tober (7)
Ogg Final
Jensen (6)
Stobbe Final
Kostna (6)
Walter Final
Armstrong (8)
Lukowich Final
Terrick (EE)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
McGillivray Final
Peters (7)
Johnson Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Bijl Final
Skog (6)
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Olafson Final
Steski (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑