World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Penetanguishene
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Glenn
Howard

  Player Photo
Third
Richard
Hart

  Player Photo
Second
David
Mathers

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Howard

 
Games: 63  
Record: 40W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.12  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:14 W 5-3
  8 vs. Nichols (NL) - WTR:2 L 6-7
  11 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 W 6-3
  16 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 W 5-1
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:15 L 2-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Menard (QC) - WTR:25 W 7-4
  6 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 L 2-4
  9 vs. Cordick (ON) - WTR:243 W 7-1
  12 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:34 W 7-4
  14 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:3 L 0-6
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 10, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:48 L 3-5
  8 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:144 W 8-3
  12 vs. Higgs (ON) - WTR:64 W 6-5
  14 vs. Maus (ON) - WTR:43 W 5-1
  17 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 W 6-1
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:5 L 5-9
WFG Masters Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 30, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:7 L 3-4
  6 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:12 L 3-7
  9 vs. Nichols (NL) - WTR:1 L 4-7
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:6 L 1-5
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Maus (ON) - WTR:43 W 6-4
  6 vs. Fenson (USA) - WTR:82 W 8-1
  10 vs. Duhaime (ON) - WTR:98 W 3-1
  13 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:165 W 7-6
  QF vs. Bailey (ON) - WTR:47 L 6-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bilesky (BC) - WTR:122 W 7-1
  6 vs. Menard (QC) - WTR:25 W 5-2
  9 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:128 W 7-5
  13 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:24 W 6-3
  QF vs. Clark (USA) - WTR:31 W 4-3
  SF vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:24 W 5-2
  CF vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:23 L 4-5
Brantford Nissan Mens Classic Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 11, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:83 W 8-6
  6 vs. Shane (ON) - WTR:87 W 5-1
  9 vs. Van Huyse (ON) - WTR:233 W 4-3
  14 vs. Massey (ON) - WTR:478 W 7-4
  QF vs. Krell (ON) - WTR:78 W 5-4
  SF vs. Maus (ON) - WTR:51 L 2-4
Ontario Tankard - Provincial Qualifier A Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 7 - 8, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Van Huyse (ON) - WTR:203 W 5-2
  4 vs. Dow (ON) - WTR:54 W 6-5
  5 vs. Deruelle (ON) - WTR:27 W 9-7
Ontario Tankard Cobourg, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 27 - Feb 5, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:136 W 8-3
  2 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:71 W 11-6
  3 vs. Deruelle (ON) - WTR:29 W 7-3
  6 vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:26 W 8-6
  7 vs. Bailey (ON) - WTR:44 W 7-5
  9 vs. Harris (ON) - WTR:85 L 8-9
  12 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:22 L 5-6
  13 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:7 L 6-8
  16 vs. Maus (ON) - WTR:45 W 9-2
  PG1v2 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:7 W 10-6
  CF vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:71 W 8-6
Tim Hortons Brier St. Johns, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 4 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:38 L 5-6
  3 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:9 W 5-3
  5 vs. Koe (CAN) - WTR:3 L 4-5
  7 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 L 2-7
  8 vs. Menard (QC) - WTR:34 L 6-7
  10 vs. Casey (SK) - WTR:27 L 5-9
  12 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:13 W 6-3
  13 vs. Kennedy (NB) - WTR:83 W 8-6
  15 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:1 L 7-8
  16 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-8
  17 vs. Koe (NT) - WTR:114 W 6-5

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑