World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier Final
Hill (5)
Munroe Final
Berube (10)
Balsdon 11  Final
Martel (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 11  Final
Davies (5)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 44  
Record: 25W - 19L  
PF/G: 7.39  
PA/G: 6.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Comeau (NB) - OOM:146 W 7-5
  7 vs. Adams (NS) - OOM:29 L 5-6
  9 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:22 L 1-8
  11 vs. Smith (NL) - OOM:283 W 7-3
  13 vs. Grattan (NB) - OOM:86 L 2-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 26, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Harty (AB) - OOM:191 L 4-5
  3 vs. MacAlpine (AB) - OOM:185 W 6-2
  5 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:54 W 7-6
  7 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:189 W 7-1
  9 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:39 W 5-1
  11 vs. Harty (AB) - OOM:191 W 6-5
  QF vs. White (AB) - OOM:140 W 5-4
  SF vs. Lizmore (AB) - OOM:36 L 4-6
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 31 - Nov 2, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:231 L 4-6
  3 vs. Smith (AB) - OOM:305 L 2-9
  4 vs. White (AB) - OOM:92 L 7-8
Westwood Inn Classic Swan River, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 13 - 16, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McCannell (MB) - OOM:171 L 3-7
  2 vs. Antila (MB) - OOM:346 W 8-1
  3 vs. Meachem (SK) - OOM:34 L 3-5
  5 vs. Sharp (SK) - OOM:255 W 5-2
  QF vs. Peters (MB) - OOM:48 L 4-5
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 23, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Seong (KOR) - OOM:182 W 7-1
  5 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:203 W 7-5
  7 vs. Dunstone (MB) - OOM:65 W 6-2
  10 vs. Forrest (MB) - OOM:49 L 7-8
  13 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:5 L 4-6
  16 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:203 W 9-6
  17 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:81 L 3-6
Weatherford Curling Classic Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - 30, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobson (SK) - OOM:58 L 2-7
  3 vs. Deis (SK) - OOM:213 W 6-3
  5 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:68 L 5-7
  8 vs. Bitz (SK) - OOM:97 W 7-4
  10 vs. Walter (SK) - OOM:375 W 7-4
  QF vs. Bailey (ON) - OOM:22 W 6-1
  SF vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:39 W 6-2
  CF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:48 W 6-4
SaskTel Tankard Kindersley, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 3 - 7, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gedak (SK) - OOM:117 W 10-4
  3 vs. Joyce (SK) - OOM:254 W 11-7
  5 vs. Bryden (SK) - OOM:78 L 5-6
  7 vs. Deis (SK) - OOM:141 W 7-5
  9 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:40 W 9-8
  10 vs. Bitz (SK) - OOM:80 W 11-5
  PGs vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:7 L 2-8
  SF vs. Meachem (SK) - OOM:35 L 1-5

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier Final
Hill (5)
Munroe Final
Berube (10)
Balsdon 11  Final
Martel (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 11  Final
Davies (5)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑