Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 5th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Jamie
King

  Player Photo
Third
Jeff
Erickson

  Player Photo
Second
Warren
Hassall

  Player Photo
Lead
Glen
Kennedy

 
Games: 30  
Record: 20W - 10L  
PF/G: 8.09  
PA/G: 6.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 11 - 14, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:56 W 6-4
  4 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:12 W 8-2
  7 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:29 W 5-3
  QF vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:12 L 4-5
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 13, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Lizmore (AB) - WTR:49 W 7-1
  C vs. Sherrard (AB) - WTR:327 W 7-3
  F vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:14 L 4-6
  H vs. Virtue (AB) - WTR:33 W 6-2
  QF vs. Stoughton (MB) - WTR:15 L 4-10
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 17, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Usselman (AB) - WTR:219 W 7-6
  4 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:33 L 3-6
  5 vs. Kelts (AB) - WTR:353 W 8-5
  7 vs. Johnson (AB) - WTR:108 W 6-2
  9 vs. Eckstrand (AB) - WTR:194 W 5-4
  11 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:27 L 2-7
  12 vs. O'Connor (AB) - WTR:106 W 5-2
  QF vs. Dezura (BC) - WTR:55 L 6-8
Alberta Boston Pizza Northerns Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 19, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dunbar (AB) W 8-3
  2 vs. Donnelly (AB) - WTR:299 W 8-2
  3 vs. Broda (AB) W 9-6
  4 vs. Pahl (AB) - WTR:115 L 2-7
  5 vs. Cross (AB) - WTR:386 W 7-1
  6 vs. Hansen (AB) - WTR:300 W 7-1
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Wainwright, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 4 - 8, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bawel (AB) - WTR:275 W 9-1
  2 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 4-9
  4 vs. Lizmore (AB) - WTR:36 W 9-5
  5 vs. Sallows (AB) - WTR:203 W 6-5
  7 vs. Virtue (AB) - WTR:31 W 8-3
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:17 L 3-7
  9 vs. Lizmore (AB) - WTR:36 L 5-7

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 5th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑