Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Oct 26 -- 2:00am ET
China 8th
United States
Scotland Final
Sweden (6)
Canada 7th
RCF
Korea 8th
Italy
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bern
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Marc
Pfister

  Player Photo
Third
Enrico
Pfister

  Player Photo
Second
Reto
Keller

  Player Photo
Lead
Raphael
Maerki

 
Games: 63  
Record: 34W - 29L  
PF/G: 6.81  
PA/G: 5.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 29 - 31, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brewster (UK) - WTR:31 W 7-4
  3 vs. Haesler (SUI) - WTR:151 W 5-2
  5 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:5 L 5-7
  7 vs. Gulbis (LAT) - WTR:120 W 5-2
  QF vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:13 L 4-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 5, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:109 W 8-3
  4 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:111 W 6-3
  6 vs. de Cruz (SUI) - WTR:11 W 4-2
  9 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:6 L 4-5
  9 vs. Freiberger (SUI) - WTR:117 W 5-4
  11 vs. de Cruz (SUI) - WTR:11 L 2-4
  12 vs. Drozdov (RUS) - WTR:27 W 5-3
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:6 L 5-6
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 26, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Unanue (ESP) - WTR:334 W 9-3
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:67 W 5-4
  6 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:125 W 7-1
  8 vs. Snitil (CZE) - WTR:35 W 6-4
  10 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:126 W 6-3
  QF vs. Drozdov (RUS) - WTR:30 W 7-6
  SF vs. Attinger (SUI) - WTR:92 W 7-1
  CF vs. Brewster (UK) - WTR:23 L 4-5
GP Bern Inter Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 31 - Nov 2, 2014  
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 9, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tselousov (RUS) - WTR:307 L 6-7
  2 vs. Scoffin (AB) - WTR:148 L 6-7
  3 vs. Libbus (AB) - WTR:277 W 6-2
  4 vs. O'Connor (AB) - WTR:96 W 6-2
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:190 W 8-3
  QF vs. Virtue (AB) - WTR:34 L 3-6
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 17, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Johnson (AB) - WTR:283 W 11-3
  4 vs. O'Connor (AB) - WTR:106 L 1-6
  5 vs. Tselousov (RUS) - WTR:215 W 7-3
  7 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:27 L 3-5
  10 vs. Freiberger (SUI) - WTR:88 L 4-5
Swiss Curling League Adelboden / Arlesheim / Zug, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - Feb 1, 2015  
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 11, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Parker (ON) - WTR:214 W 8-1
  4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:15 L 3-5
  5 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:27 L 5-9
  8 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:138 L 3-5
Swiss Curling Championship Schaffhausen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 21, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:12 L 5-6
  M2 vs. Attinger (SUI) - WTR:86 W 8-2
  M3 vs. Wunderlin (SUI) - WTR:177 W 5-3
  M4 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:138 L 6-7
  M5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:14 W 5-4
  M6 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:138 L 3-4
  M7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:14 L 5-8
  M8 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:12 L 6-7
  M9 vs. Wunderlin (SUI) - WTR:177 W 9-3
  M10 vs. Attinger (SUI) - WTR:86 W 9-8
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:14 W 6-5
  CF vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:12 W 5-3
World Men's Curling Championship Halifax, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 28 - Apr 5, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Snitil (CZE) W 6-5
  3 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) L 3-5
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) W 9-3
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) W 7-1
  8 vs. Zang (CHN) W 7-4
  9 vs. Kauste (FIN) W 8-7
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) L 2-8
  12 vs. Simmons (CAN) L 4-8
  13 vs. MacDonald (SCO) L 4-5
  16 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) L 4-6
  17 vs. Morozumi (JPN) L 6-9
European Masters St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 15 - 18, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:42 L 2-6
  3 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - WTR:13 L 2-6
  6 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:12 L 1-6
  8 vs. Eskilsson (SWE) - WTR:131 W 9-1

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Oct 26 -- 8:00am CET
China 8th
United States
Scotland Final
Sweden (6)
Canada 7th
RCF
Korea 8th
Italy
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Grassie realistic about Pre-Trials chances in Liverpool

Grassie realistic about Pre-Trials chances in Liverpool

Sean Grassie (photo: Claudette Bockstael, Curling Canada) knows what people think his chances are of winning a chance to compete in the Canadian Curling Trials in Saskatoon.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑