Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Alina
Paetz

  Player Photo
Third
Nadine
Lehmann

  Player Photo
Second
Nicole
Schwaegli

  Player Photo
Lead
Nicole
Duenki

 
Games: 59  
Record: 39W - 19L (1T)  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 6.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 41 33 0 0.554 14-12 15-14 6-12 1-1 2-2 
 2017 56 35 0 0.615 32-13 22-18 16-11 6-0 1-4 
 2016 55 37 0 0.598 26-18 19-15 13-7 3-0 2-2 
 2015 72 29 0 0.713 42-8 27-18 23-8 5-4 2-2 
 2014 39 19 1 0.672 11-5 20-7 11-3 2-0 1-1 
 2013 31 26 0 0.544 14-8 7-6 10-5 2-0 1-3 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 566 428 374 7.56 6.61 0.95 4.42 4.28 1.71 1.55 1.31 
 2017 735 507 443 6.90 6.03 0.87 4.33 4.10 1.59 1.47 1.58 
 2016 719 522 458 7.26 6.37 0.89 4.38 4.33 1.66 1.47 1.29 
 2015 827 612 472 7.40 5.71 1.69 4.52 4.03 1.64 1.42 1.45 
 2014 465 341 315 7.33 6.77 0.56 4.69 4.13 1.56 1.64 1.18 
 2013 441 309 297 7.01 6.73 0.27 4.49 4.06 1.56 1.66 1.45 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 267 305 93 33 9-2 19-7 66-11 1.14 0.35 0.40 0.23 
 2017 365 393 100 54 7-1 22-5 91-12 1.08 0.27 0.39 0.21 
 2016 363 400 126 44 11-2 22-7 89-20 1.10 0.35 0.38 0.23 
 2015 403 472 77 58 8-0 30-2 104-8 1.17 0.19 0.41 0.16 
 2014 222 245 62 27 3-0 15-2 55-12 1.10 0.28 0.37 0.21 
 2013 221 215 82 30 5-2 12-2 38-14 0.97 0.37 0.29 0.26 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 299 123 281 41 2-0 10-17 18-67 0.41 0.94 0.53 0.26 
 2017 370 114 343 62 1-2 5-19 19-72 0.31 0.93 0.59 0.22 
 2016 356 122 332 49 3-3 6-16 18-64 0.34 0.93 0.63 0.23 
 2015 424 140 395 62 1-5 9-20 25-71 0.33 0.93 0.64 0.22 
 2014 243 96 253 28 0-11 5-8 17-54 0.40 1.04 0.50 0.28 
 2013 220 94 215 34 3-5 5-14 10-40 0.43 0.98 0.52 0.29 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marianchuk (ON) - WTR:196 W 8-3
  4 vs. McKnight (ON) - WTR:101 W 7-6
  8 vs. Fleury (ON) - WTR:25 W 6-5
  15 vs. Hastings (ON) - WTR:70 L 4-9
  R16 vs. George (MN) - WTR:33 W 6-5
  QF vs. Brown (WI) - WTR:15 L 4-5
The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:28 W 5-4
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:9 L 4-5
  6 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:10 W 7-6
  9 vs. Game (AB) - WTR:66 W 4-3
  10 vs. Carey (MB) - WTR:8 L 1-8
  12 vs. Baird (AB) - WTR:106 W 6-4
  13 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:15 L 5-6
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 13, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lundman (SWE) - WTR:150 W 6-5
  3 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:23 L 2-7
  5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:45 W 9-8
  6 vs. McManus (SWE) - WTR:49 W 5-4
  7 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - WTR:10 L 4-5
  9 vs. Schoepp (GER) - WTR:42 L 3-10
Shamrock Shotgun Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 27, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Martineau (AB) - WTR:184 W 7-2
  3 vs. Johnson (AB) - WTR:115 W 7-6
  5 vs. Rogers (AB) - WTR:146 L 3-5
  QF vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - WTR:45 Oct 27, 09:00am MT
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacInnes (BC) - WTR:71 L 4-8
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:48 L 6-7
  8 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:45 W 4-3
  11 vs. Hamilton (AB) - WTR:107 W 7-5
  12 vs. Hunkin (AB) - WTR:67 W 6-5
  QF vs. MacInnes (BC) - WTR:71 W 7-6
  SF vs. Moore (AB) - WTR:38 L 3-6
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 17, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Oberlin-Flotron (SUI) - WTR:212 W 7-2
  4 vs. Strnadova (CZE) - WTR:157 W 7-5
  6 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:154 W 7-2
  QF vs. Zharkova (RUS) - WTR:45 W 7-4
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:7 L 2-9
  CF vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:154 W 9-3
Swiss Curling League Schaffhausen / Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 7 - Jan 26, 2014  
Steigenberger Weihnachtsturnier Steigenberger, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 15, 2013  
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 12, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - WTR:33 W 7-4
  4 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:12 W 6-4
  6 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:20 W 7-5
  8 vs. Ott (SUI) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:11 L 1-5
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 17 - 19, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:15 L 4-6
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:10 T 5-5
  5 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:69 W 9-7
  Schenkel2 vs. Martin (SCO) - WTR:227 W 7-3
  Schenkel4 vs. Zharkova (RUS) - WTR:46 W 7-2
  SF vs. Vevers (SCO) - WTR:78 W 7-5
  CF vs. Zharkova (RUS) - WTR:46 W 11-9
Swiss Curling League Finals Schaffhausen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 17 - 23, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:20 L 5-7
  3 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:90 W 6-3
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:11 W 7-6
  5 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:161 W 8-7
  6 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:13 L 5-8
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:20 W 8-6
  8 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:90 W 9-5
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:11 W 5-3
  10 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:161 W 8-7
  PG1v2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:11 L 4-7
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:20 L 4-6

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Baden, SUI - Scotland's James Craik (Photo: Richard Gray, WCF) stole the last 3 ends to win 7-5 over USA's Korey Dropkin.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑